Jamie Dornan Celebrity Watchlist

Jamie Dornan

Birth Name: James Dornan

Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland

Birthday: May 1, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Musician, Model

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dakota Johnson and Jamie Dornan

Fifty Shades of Grey, Fantastic Four Top Razzie Award Wins

The dirty, sexy Fifty Shades of Grey cleaned up at The Razzies ahead of Sunday's Oscars. Although Grey tied with Fantastic Four for Worst Picture of 2015, it got the most lashes, including Worst Actor (Jamie Dornan), Worst Actress (Dakota Johnson), W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jamie Dornan: My Wife Has Never Seen ’Fifty Shades of Grey’
00:27 — “Fifty Shades of Grey” star Jamie Dornan says his wife has never seen the steamy film, saying “she wouldn’t be able to put herself through that.”
Anthropoid - Trailer
02:29 — ANTHROPOID is based on the extraordinary true story of “Operation Anthropoid,” the code name for the Czechoslovakian operatives’ mission to assassinat (more…)
A Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Once Upon a Time"
02:00 — A Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Once Upon a Time".
The 9th Life Of Louis Drax
02:45 — After surviving eight near-death accidents throughout his unlucky life, Louis Drax (Aiden Longworth) plunges off a steep cliff on his ninth birthday. (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 10 1:20am
Fifty Shades of Grey MOMAX

A college student enters into a sadomasochistic relationship with a businessman, whose desire for extreme intimacy stems from secrets from his past. Based on the best-selling novel.

I’ll Watch480 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Fifty Shades Darker
Watch the First Teaser for Fifty Shades Darker

Is this really supposed to be sexy?

Fifty Shades of Grey, Sam Taylor-Johnson (inset)
Fifty Shades Director Sam-Taylor Johnson Quits Franchise

Find out why

Trojan Fifty Shades parody
4 Fifty Shades of Grey Parodies That Are Probably Better Than the Actual Film

Which one is your favorite?

Tim Caviezel, Enrico Colantoni, David Valcin
Ask Matt: Person of Interest, Arrow, Good Wife, State of Affairs, Constantine, CSI and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Can w…

Chris Hemsworth
And People's Sexiest Man Alive Is…

People has named its Sexiest Man Alive for 2014 — and he's a god.

Dakota Johnson
The New Fifty Shades of Grey Trailer Is Ridiculous

Anastasia Steele is a mouth-breather. QUIZ: Grey's Anatomy plotline or Florida news story?

Details

  • Birth Name: James Dornan
  • Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland
  • Birthday: May 1, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Model

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.

Shop