Jamie Dornan Celebrity Watchlist

Jamie Dornan

Birth Name: James Dornan

Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland

Birthday: May 1, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Musician, Model

TV Guide Rating:(106 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dakota Johnson and Jamie Dornan

Fifty Shades of Grey, Fantastic Four Top Razzie Award Wins

The dirty, sexy Fifty Shades of Grey cleaned up at The Razzies ahead of Sunday's Oscars. Although Grey tied with Fantastic Four for Worst Picture of 2015, it got the most lashes, including Worst Actor (Jamie Dornan), Worst Actress (Dakota Johnson), W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Guest: Jamie Dornan
03:17 — Which movie's right for you this weekend? Kingsman: The Secret Service? Fifty Shades of Grey? Fandango Chief Correspondent Dave Karger breaks them dow (more…)
Emmy Contender Chat: Jamie Dornan of 'The Fall’ Describes Paul Spector
02:55 — Fifty shades of excitement! Jamie Dornan joins us live in the newsroom! In this clip he talks about his character on The Fall, Paul Spector.
Emma Breaks the Curse
02:53 — Emma tells a dying Henry that she loves him and kisses him on the forehead, which unexpectedly breaks the Evil Queen's curse. From Once Upon a Time Se (more…)
Cinderella's Royal Wedding
02:08 — Cinderella and Prince Thomas dance at their fairy tale wedding, along with their friends Snow White and Prince Charming. From the Once Upon a Time sea (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 1:00am
Marie Antoinette STARZ

Kirsten Dunst parades around Versailles to the accompaniment of modern pop songs in Sofia Coppola's opulent and revisionist biopic of the teenage Austrian princess who married France's Louis XVI (Jason Schwartzman). Judy Davis, Rip Torn, Rose Byrne, Asia A (more…)

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Mon Sep 12 2:00am
Fifty Shades of Grey MAXe

A college student enters into a sadomasochistic relationship with a businessman, whose desire for extreme intimacy stems from secrets from his past. Based on the best-selling novel.

I’ll Watch474 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Fifty Shades Darker
Watch the First Teaser for Fifty Shades Darker

Is this really supposed to be sexy?

Fifty Shades of Grey, Sam Taylor-Johnson (inset)
Fifty Shades Director Sam-Taylor Johnson Quits Franchise

Find out why

Trojan Fifty Shades parody
4 Fifty Shades of Grey Parodies That Are Probably Better Than the Actual Film

Which one is your favorite?

Tim Caviezel, Enrico Colantoni, David Valcin
Ask Matt: Person of Interest, Arrow, Good Wife, State of Affairs, Constantine, CSI and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Can w…

Chris Hemsworth
And People's Sexiest Man Alive Is…

People has named its Sexiest Man Alive for 2014 — and he's a god.

Dakota Johnson
The New Fifty Shades of Grey Trailer Is Ridiculous

Anastasia Steele is a mouth-breather. QUIZ: Grey's Anatomy plotline or Florida news story?

Details

  • Birth Name: James Dornan
  • Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland
  • Birthday: May 1, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Model

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans

Shop