Jamie Chung Celebrity Watchlist

Jamie Chung

Birth Name: Jamie Jilynn Chung

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: April 10, 1983, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jamie Chung

Once Upon a Time's Jamie Chung Is Heading to Gotham

Jamie Chung is joining Gotham for Season 3, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Chung, who plays Mulan on ABC's Once Upon a Time, has been cast in a recurring role as Valerie Vale, a new reporter at the Gotham Gazette who's determined to expose what's really… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Big Hero 6
00:29 — From Walt Disney Animation Studios comes “Big Hero 6,” an action comedy adventure about brilliant robotics prodigy Hiro Hamada, who finds himself in t (more…)
Believe Trailer
02:35 — Levitation, telekinesis, the ability to control nature, see the future... since she was born, Bo (Johnny Sequoyah) has had gifts she could neither ful (more…)
Believe: Beginner's Luck Trailer
01:08 — Tate and Bo head toward Philadelphia to reconnect with Winter, but Skouras puts out an Amber Alert for Bo, launching a full-fledged manhunt for Tate.
Zelena Surrenders the Slippers
01:23 — Regina persuades her to hand over the slippers.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 10:55am
Big Hero 6 STZEN

A young tech whiz named Hiro must save his city from a nefarious villain with the help of his inflatable robot Baymax, as well as his friends Go Go Tomago, Wasabi, Honey Lemon and Fred.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Tue Aug 2 3:00am
Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For TMC

Robert Rodriguez teams with Frank Miller to direct this follow-up to "Sin City" that finds the character of Dwight getting wrapped up in the thralls of femme fatale Ava, and a mysterious gambler named Johnny on a mission to take down his sworn enemy in a h (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Thu Aug 4 10:30pm
Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For TMC

Robert Rodriguez teams with Frank Miller to direct this follow-up to "Sin City" that finds the character of Dwight getting wrapped up in the thralls of femme fatale Ava, and a mysterious gambler named Johnny on a mission to take down his sworn enemy in a h (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jamie Chung
Jamie Chung and Bryan Greenberg Spent Halloween Getting Married

Chung dressed up as a bride for Halloween!

Amy Manson, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>
Mega Buzz: How Once Upon a Time's Mulan Taught Merida to Be Brave

And how she winds up working with Belle!

Jamie Chung, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>
At Long Last, Mulan Is Back on Once Upon a Time This Year

It's about time!

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva Green is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming film Sin City: A Dame to Kill…

Jennifer Morrison, Ginnifer Goodwin and Josh Dallas
Lightning Round 13: Once Upon a Time Bosses Answer Your Burning Questions

Will Emma get her powers back? Is Zelena gone for good? With the Once Upon a Time finale upon us, TV…

Bryan Greenberg, Jamie Chung
Jamie Chung and Bryan Greenberg Are Engaged

Looks like Jamie Chung and Bryan Greenberg will be doing some wedding planning in 2014. The couple r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jamie Jilynn Chung
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 10, 1983, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model