Jamie Bamber Celebrity Watchlist

When he made his acting debut as the Wicked Witch of the West in a children's production of The Wizard of Oz directed by his mom, Bamber couldn't have imagined the success he would have playing another iconic role, Captain Lee "Apollo" Adama, in the smash… (more)

Birth Name: Jamie St. John Bamber Griffith

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(177 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Jamie Bamber, Michael Weatherly

NCIS' Emily Wickersham on Meeting Bishop's Husband: Is There Trouble in Paradise?

NCIS fans: Get ready to meet Bishop's husband! Viewers will finally be introduced to Jake (Jamie Bamber), the elusive other half of Ellie Bishop (Emily Wickersham) on Tuesday's Thanksgiving episode of NCIS. The hour finds Ellie an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Law & Order: UK Trailer
02:47 — In the criminal justice system the people are represented by two separate but equally important groups - the police who investigate crime and the crow (more…)
TV Guide Watercooler: Jamie Bamber Interview
03:20 — |Jamie Bamber|Battlestar Galactica|John Fugelsang|TV Watercooler
2006 TV Guide Emmy After Party: Jamie Bamber Interview
02:30 — |Jamie Bamber|Battlestar Galactica|Michael Ausiello|58th Annual Emmy Awards

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 11:00am
NCISGrounded(Season 12, Episode 9) USA

DiNozzo, Bishop and her husband, who are stuck at Dulles airport due to inclement weather, work an NCIS case involving an elevated terrorist threat to Northeast airports during the Thanksgiving travel period.

I’ll Watch2133 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:00pm
NCISCadence(Season 12, Episode 14) USA

DiNozzo returns to the military academy he attended as a teen after a murdered Marine, who was an alumnus of the school, is found clutching the photo of a current student. Meanwhile, Bishop and her husband invite Gibbs and the team for a special dinner.

I’ll Watch1708 Watching
Wed Oct 5 5:00pm
NCISTroll(Season 12, Episode 22) USA

Special Agent Ned Dorneget from NCIS cyber operations assists the team when an ensign who worked in the Office of Naval Intelligence is murdered. Meanwhile, the team learn that Jake and Gibbs have become good friends.

I’ll Watch1714 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jamie Bamber
NCIS: Who’s Playing Bishop’s Husband?

NCIS has finally cast Bishop's husband.

Jamie Bamber
Battlestar Galactica's Jamie Bamber Lands Multi-Episode Arc on Rizzoli & Isles

Jamie Bamber has landed a multi-episode arc on Rizzoli & Isles, TVGuide.com has confirmed. As first…

Mary McDonnell, Edward James Olmos
Universal Developing a New Battlestar Galactica Film

Holy frak! Battlestar Galactica might get another shot at life through Universal. The movie studio i…

Jamie Bamber, Jennifer Finnigan
The Monday Playlist: Monday Mornings, Robin Sparkles, a Hawaiian Remake and More

Last week, NBC's ludicrous insta-flop Do No Harm (about a Jekyll-Hyde neurosurgeon) pushed TV's medi…

Jamie Bamber
TNT's Monday Mornings: David E. Kelley Brings the Courtroom Into the Hospital

Almost everyone involved with Monday Mornings, the new TNT medical drama from David E. Kelley, knows…

Damian Lewis
Why Foreign Actors Are Taking Over American TV

Talk about outsourcing! An increasing number of TV's all-American cops, firefighters and doctors are…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jamie St. John Bamber Griffith
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet