Jamie Bamber Celebrity Watchlist

When he made his acting debut as the Wicked Witch of the West in a children's production of The Wizard of Oz directed by his mom, Bamber couldn't have imagined the success he would have playing another iconic role, Captain Lee "Apollo" Adama, in the smash… (more)

Birth Name: Jamie St. John Bamber Griffith

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(176 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (176 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Jamie Bamber, Michael Weatherly

NCIS' Emily Wickersham on Meeting Bishop's Husband: Is There Trouble in Paradise?

NCIS fans: Get ready to meet Bishop's husband! Viewers will finally be introduced to Jake (Jamie Bamber), the elusive other half of Ellie Bishop (Emily Wickersham) on Tuesday's Thanksgiving episode of NCIS. The hour finds Ellie an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS - Your Favorite Informant
02:30 — McGee meets up with Cheech to get some information.
NCIS - Date Night
02:03 — Jake and Bishop go on a date, but Bishop has some questions for him.
NCIS - Unfaithful
01:57 — Bishop gets some disturbing news.
The Epic Journey - Season 4.5
01:34 — Extended online-only trailer: after four seasons, the epic journey comes to an end. The final season begins Friday January 16 10/9C.

Watch See all »

Fri Dec 4 12:00pm
HouseThe Confession(Season 8, Episode 5) WE

A well-respected man (Jamie Bamber) collapses mysteriously, and while treating him the team discovers that he has been hiding secrets. His admission of them compromises his chances for recovery. Meanwhile, Chase and Taub rejoin the team, and Taub juggles h (more…)

I’ll Watch1056 Watching
Thu Dec 10 9:00pm
NCISGrounded(Season 12, Episode 9) USA

DiNozzo, Bishop and her husband, who are stuck at Dulles airport due to inclement weather, work an NCIS case involving an elevated terrorist threat to Northeast airports during the Thanksgiving travel period.

I’ll Watch2120 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jamie Bamber
NCIS: Who’s Playing Bishop’s Husband?

NCIS has finally cast Bishop's husband.

Jamie Bamber
Battlestar Galactica's Jamie Bamber Lands Multi-Episode Arc on Rizzoli & Isles

Jamie Bamber has landed a multi-episode arc on Rizzoli & Isles, TVGuide.com has confirmed. As first…

Mary McDonnell, Edward James Olmos
Universal Developing a New Battlestar Galactica Film

Holy frak! Battlestar Galactica might get another shot at life through Universal. The movie studio i…

Jamie Bamber, Jennifer Finnigan
The Monday Playlist: Monday Mornings, Robin Sparkles, a Hawaiian Remake and More

Last week, NBC's ludicrous insta-flop Do No Harm (about a Jekyll-Hyde neurosurgeon) pushed TV's medi…

Jamie Bamber
TNT's Monday Mornings: David E. Kelley Brings the Courtroom Into the Hospital

Almost everyone involved with Monday Mornings, the new TNT medical drama from David E. Kelley, knows…

Damian Lewis
Why Foreign Actors Are Taking Over American TV

Talk about outsourcing! An increasing number of TV's all-American cops, firefighters and doctors are…


  • Birth Name: Jamie St. John Bamber Griffith
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »