Jamie Bamber Celebrity Watchlist

When he made his acting debut as the Wicked Witch of the West in a children's production of The Wizard of Oz directed by his mom, Bamber couldn't have imagined the success he would have playing another iconic role, Captain Lee "Apollo" Adama, in the smash… (more)

Birth Name: Jamie St. John Bamber Griffith

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(176 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Jamie Bamber, Michael Weatherly

NCIS' Emily Wickersham on Meeting Bishop's Husband: Is There Trouble in Paradise?

NCIS fans: Get ready to meet Bishop's husband! Viewers will finally be introduced to Jake (Jamie Bamber), the elusive other half of Ellie Bishop (Emily Wickersham) on Tuesday's Thanksgiving episode of NCIS. The hour finds Ellie an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Battlestar Galactica Season 4
Battlestar is Back! As season 4 opens, the last remnants of humanity continue their search for a new home, the thin line that separates them from the (more…)
Ncis: Viral Trailer
00:46 — When a petty officer’s murder matches the M.O. of a local serial killer, the NCIS team must determine if this is the killer’s latest victim or the wor (more…)
House M.D.: The Confession Trailer
00:20 — Prodigal sons return just in time for a patient in critical condition with a confession to make!

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 3:00pm
NCISCadence(Season 12, Episode 14) USA

DiNozzo returns to the military academy he attended as a teen after a murdered Marine, who was an alumnus of the school, is found clutching the photo of a current student. Meanwhile, Bishop and her husband invite Gibbs and the team for a special dinner.

I’ll Watch1700 Watching
Sat May 28 8:00pm
NCISTroll(Season 12, Episode 22) USA

Special Agent Ned Dorneget from NCIS cyber operations assists the team when an ensign who worked in the Office of Naval Intelligence is murdered. Meanwhile, the team learn that Jake and Gibbs have become good friends.

I’ll Watch1709 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jamie Bamber
NCIS: Who’s Playing Bishop’s Husband?

NCIS has finally cast Bishop's husband.

Jamie Bamber
Battlestar Galactica's Jamie Bamber Lands Multi-Episode Arc on Rizzoli & Isles

Jamie Bamber has landed a multi-episode arc on Rizzoli & Isles, TVGuide.com has confirmed. As first…

Mary McDonnell, Edward James Olmos
Universal Developing a New Battlestar Galactica Film

Holy frak! Battlestar Galactica might get another shot at life through Universal. The movie studio i…

Jamie Bamber, Jennifer Finnigan
The Monday Playlist: Monday Mornings, Robin Sparkles, a Hawaiian Remake and More

Last week, NBC's ludicrous insta-flop Do No Harm (about a Jekyll-Hyde neurosurgeon) pushed TV's medi…

Jamie Bamber
TNT's Monday Mornings: David E. Kelley Brings the Courtroom Into the Hospital

Almost everyone involved with Monday Mornings, the new TNT medical drama from David E. Kelley, knows…

Damian Lewis
Why Foreign Actors Are Taking Over American TV

Talk about outsourcing! An increasing number of TV's all-American cops, firefighters and doctors are…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jamie St. John Bamber Griffith
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »