Jamie Bamber Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

When he made his acting debut as the Wicked Witch of the West in a children's production of The Wizard of Oz directed by his mom, Bamber couldn't have imagined the success he would have playing another iconic role, Captain Lee "Apollo" Adama, in the smash… (more)

Birth Name: Jamie St. John Bamber Griffith

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (176 ratings)

Your Rating: