Jamie BamberCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

When he made his acting debut as the Wicked Witch of the West in a children's production of The Wizard of Oz directed by his mom, Bamber couldn't have imagined the success he would have playing another iconic role, Captain Lee "Apollo" Adama, in the smash… (more)

Birth Name: Jamie St. John Bamber Griffith

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (176 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Jamie Bamber, Michael Weatherly
NCIS' Emily Wickersham on Meeting Bishop's Husband: Is There Trouble in Paradise?

NCIS fans: Get ready to meet Bishop's husband! Viewers will finally be introduced to Jake…

Jamie Bamber
NCIS: Who’s Playing Bishop’s Husband?

NCIS has finally cast Bishop's husband.

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 9 6:00am
HouseThe Confession(Season 8, Episode 5) OXYGN

A well-respected man (Jamie Bamber) collapses mysteriously, and while treating him the team discovers that he has been hiding secrets. His admission of them compromises his chances for recovery. Meanwhile, Chase and Taub rejoin the team, and Taub juggles h (more…)

Wed Feb 11 10:00am
Ghost WhispererThe Walk-In(Season 2, Episode 17) ION

A corpse in the morgue is reanimated when it is possessed by another's ghost. Melinda soon discovers this was not a random act, as the invading spirit has a list of things to do and wants to use this specific body to get them done. So much so, the spirit m (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop