Jamie Bamber Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

When he made his acting debut as the Wicked Witch of the West in a children's production of The Wizard of Oz directed by his mom, Bamber couldn't have imagined the success he would have playing another iconic role, Captain Lee "Apollo" Adama, in the smash… (more)

Birth Name: Jamie St. John Bamber Griffith

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (176 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Jamie Bamber, Michael Weatherly
NCIS' Emily Wickersham on Meeting Bishop's Husband: Is There Trouble in Paradise?

NCIS fans: Get ready to meet Bishop's husband! Viewers will finally be introduced to Jake (Jamie Bam…

Jamie Bamber
NCIS: Who’s Playing Bishop’s Husband?

NCIS has finally cast Bishop's husband.

Jamie Bamber
Battlestar Galactica's Jamie Bamber Lands Multi-Episode Arc on Rizzoli & Isles

Jamie Bamber has landed a multi-episode arc on Rizzoli & Isles, TVGuide.com has confirmed. As first…

Mary McDonnell, Edward James Olmos
Universal Developing a New Battlestar Galactica Film

Holy frak! Battlestar Galactica might get another shot at life through Universal. The movie studio i…

Jamie Bamber, Jennifer Finnigan
The Monday Playlist: Monday Mornings, Robin Sparkles, a Hawaiian Remake and More

Last week, NBC's ludicrous insta-flop Do No Harm (about a Jekyll-Hyde neurosurgeon) pushed TV's medi…

Jamie Bamber
TNT's Monday Mornings: David E. Kelley Brings the Courtroom Into the Hospital

Almost everyone involved with Monday Mornings, the new TNT medical drama from David E. Kelley, knows…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Doctor Who: Who Should Be the Next Doctor?

We weigh in on TVGuide.com users's choices for the new Time Lord  

Foreign Actors with Great American Accents

See the stars' whose accents are as impressive as their acting

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 8:00pm
NCISGrounded(Season 12, Episode 9) CBS

DiNozzo, Bishop and her husband, who are stuck at Dulles airport due to inclement weather, work an NCIS case involving an elevated terrorist threat to Northeast airports during the Thanksgiving travel period.