Jamie Bamber Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

When he made his acting debut as the Wicked Witch of the West in a children's production of The Wizard of Oz directed by his mom, Bamber couldn't have imagined the success he would have playing another iconic role, Captain Lee "Apollo" Adama, in the smash… (more)

Birth Name: Jamie St. John Bamber Griffith

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (176 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Jamie Bamber, Michael Weatherly
NCIS' Emily Wickersham on Meeting Bishop's Husband: Is There Trouble in Paradise?

NCIS fans: Get ready to meet Bishop's husband! Viewers will finally be introduced to Jake…

Jamie Bamber
NCIS: Who’s Playing Bishop’s Husband?

NCIS has finally cast Bishop's husband.

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 15 9:00pm
CSI: MiamiBlown Away(Season 10, Episode 3) WE

Ryan and Walter investigate a young woman's murder, but a tornado suddenly touches down and destroys the crime scene. It also carries the victim's body away and seriously injures Ryan.

Mon Mar 16 4:00am
CSI: MiamiBlown Away(Season 10, Episode 3) WE

Ryan and Walter investigate a young woman's murder, but a tornado suddenly touches down and destroys the crime scene. It also carries the victim's body away and seriously injures Ryan.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop