Jamie Anderson Celebrity Watchlist

Jamie Anderson

Birth Name: Jamie Louise Anderson

Birth Place: South Lake Tahoe, California, United States

Birthday: September 13, 1990, Virgo

Profession: Snowboarder

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bode Miller

Olympics: Bode Miller Misses Out on Podium; Russia Wins First Medal

Bode Miller, who was considered a lock to medal at the Sochi Olympics, missed out on standing atop the podium during the men's downhill final on Sunday. Miller, who posted the top time in training, finished eighth place after Austria's Matthias Mayer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jamie Anderson, Terrell Owens Talk ‘Apprentice’ Firings
03:03 — The Olympic snowboarder and former NFL wide receiver join TODAY to talk about landing on the chopping block on “Celebrity Apprentice” Monday. “It was (more…)
Happy Tears - Trailer 1
02:17 — Two sisters, Jayne and Laura, return home to deal with their ailing father Joe, only to face some surprising situations.
Bad Santa 2 - Official Trailer
01:49 — Mommy issues arise when the pair are joined by Academy Award®, Golden Globe and Emmy-winner KATHY BATES, as Willie's horror story of a mother, Sunny S (more…)
Bad Santa 2 - Trailer
01:44 — Mommy issues arise when the pair are joined by Academy Award®, Golden Globe and Emmy-winner KATHY BATES, as Willie's horror story of a mother, Sunny S (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 10:00pm
Catch Me if You Can WGNA

A charming 1960s con man poses as a pilot, a doctor and a lawyer while eluding a dogged FBI agent who is determined to put him behind bars. Later, the swindler falls in love with the daughter of the District Attorney of New Orleans, LA.

I’ll Watch948 Watching
Tue Oct 11 2:55am
Bad Santa HBO

Warped, crudely funny comedy about a boozy con artist who robs the department stores where he works as St. Nick.

I’ll Watch686 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jamie Louise Anderson
  • Birth Place: South Lake Tahoe, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 13, 1990, Virgo
  • Profession: Snowboarder

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind