Jamey Sheridan Celebrity Watchlist

Jamey Sheridan

Birth Name: James Patrick Sheridan

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell and Manu Bennett

Arrow Postmortem: Season 2's Big Villain Revealed! What's Next?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's midseason finale of Arrow. Read at your own risk!] The real big bad of Arrow's second season was finally revealed! It turns out Sebastian Blood's (Kevin Alejandro) quest to make super sold… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside Arrow: Unchained
01:14 — A new vigilante rises up to purge Star City
Inside Arrow: Unchained
01:14 — A new vigilante rises up to purge Star City
Roy
01:21 — The team welcomes Roy to Foundry 2.0!
Roy
01:21 — The team welcomes Roy to Foundry 2.0!

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 8 2:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentYesterday(Season 1, Episode 18) WE

Goren and Eames investigate the murder of a young woman who was killed in 1983. Jay Lippman: Jim True-Frost. Rick Morrissey: Danton Stone. Mrs. Lippman: Johanna Day. Brill: Ray Wills. Carver: Courtney B. Vance. Eames: Kathryn Erbe. Goren: Vincent D'Onofrio (more…)

I’ll Watch221 Watching
Mon Feb 8 3:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentMaledictus(Season 1, Episode 19) WE

Goren and Eames investigate the murder of a Russian mobster's daughter who was about to write a revealing book. Kenneth Strick: David Thornton. Martha Strick: Veanne Cox. George Tate: Damian Young. Boris Yushka: Jacques Sandulescu. Ilana Yushka: Alla Kliou (more…)

I’ll Watch203 Watching
Tue Feb 9 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentYesterday(Season 1, Episode 18) USA

Goren and Eames investigate the murder of a young woman who was killed in 1983. Jay Lippman: Jim True-Frost. Rick Morrissey: Danton Stone. Mrs. Lippman: Johanna Day. Brill: Ray Wills. Carver: Courtney B. Vance. Eames: Kathryn Erbe. Goren: Vincent D'Onofrio (more…)

I’ll Watch221 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Summer Glau
Arrow Scoop: Summer Glau Joins the Cast in Season 2

Summer Glau is on Oliver Queen's list! Continuing with Arrow's penchant for welcoming geektastic fam…

Stephen Amell, Colin Donnell
Arrow Finale: Did Oliver Prevent the Undertaking?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Arrow's Season 1 finale. Read at your own risk!] A…

Katie Cassidy and Stephen Amell
Arrow Scoop: Why Did Oliver Bring the Wrong Lance Sister on the Queen's Gambit?

Throughout its first season, Arrow has used flashbacks to show Oliver's growth from playboy milliona…

Margo Martindale and Jake Johnson
The Tuesday Playlist: Family Affairs on New Girl and NCIS

What kind of family must it be where slacker bartender Nick Miller (Jake Johnson) is seen as the res…

Jamey Sheridan
Homeland's Jamey Sheridan to Play McGee's Father on NCIS

Jamey Sheridan sure likes to play dad this TV season.  The Homeland star has been tapped as…

Damian Lewis
Homeland Finale Burning Questions: Bye Bye Brody?

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Homeland. Read at your own risk.]…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Patrick Sheridan
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, CA
  • Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »