Jamey Sheridan Celebrity Watchlist

Jamey Sheridan

Birth Name: James Patrick Sheridan

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell and Manu Bennett

Arrow Postmortem: Season 2's Big Villain Revealed! What's Next?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's midseason finale of Arrow. Read at your own risk!] The real big bad of Arrow's second season was finally revealed! It turns out Sebastian Blood's (Kevin Alejandro) quest to make super sold… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quick Cut: Broken Hearts
03:00 — A heartbroken Cupid returns to Star City with one goal – to destroy anyone in love.
Inside: Canary Cry
01:19 — Captain Lance and the team struggle to come to terms with their grief.
Nyssa
01:04 — Nyssa gives Captain Lance some unsettling news.
Quick Cut: Unchained
03:00 — The team faces off against a formidable villain nicknamed The Calculator.

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 1:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentPravda(Season 3, Episode 5) WE

Suspects in the murder of a reporter's girlfriend include an editor (Judd Hirsch), the writer (Anthony Mackie) and his father (Glynn Turman). Bishop: Samantha Buck. Charles Edward: Buzz Bovshow. Katya Jalenak: Michal Sinnott.

I’ll Watch162 Watching
Wed May 4 2:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentEnemy Within(Season 1, Episode 10) USA

Goren and Eames investigate the circumstances surrounding the sudden death of a banker in his 90th-floor apartment. Dick Zainer: Lothaire Bluteau. Edward Sternman: David Aaron Baker. Kit Sternman: Laila Robins. Harry Sternman: George Martin. Robert Lewis: (more…)

I’ll Watch171 Watching
Wed May 4 2:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentStray(Season 3, Episode 6) WE

The investigation of the killings of two undercover cops puts Goren and Bishop (Samantha Buck) on the trail of a lethal couple (Rodney Hicks, Nikki M. James). Det. Williams: Rafael Cabrera. Det. Gilman: Charles Holt. Det. Lewis: Yusuf Gatewood.

I’ll Watch182 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Summer Glau
Arrow Scoop: Summer Glau Joins the Cast in Season 2

Summer Glau is on Oliver Queen's list! Continuing with Arrow's penchant for welcoming geektastic fam…

Stephen Amell, Colin Donnell
Arrow Finale: Did Oliver Prevent the Undertaking?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Arrow's Season 1 finale. Read at your own risk!] A…

Katie Cassidy and Stephen Amell
Arrow Scoop: Why Did Oliver Bring the Wrong Lance Sister on the Queen's Gambit?

Throughout its first season, Arrow has used flashbacks to show Oliver's growth from playboy milliona…

Margo Martindale and Jake Johnson
The Tuesday Playlist: Family Affairs on New Girl and NCIS

What kind of family must it be where slacker bartender Nick Miller (Jake Johnson) is seen as the res…

Jamey Sheridan
Homeland's Jamey Sheridan to Play McGee's Father on NCIS

Jamey Sheridan sure likes to play dad this TV season.  The Homeland star has been tapped as…

Damian Lewis
Homeland Finale Burning Questions: Bye Bye Brody?

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Homeland. Read at your own risk.]…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Patrick Sheridan
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, CA
  • Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »