Jamey Sheridan Celebrity Watchlist

Jamey Sheridan

Birth Name: James Patrick Sheridan

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell and Manu Bennett

Arrow Postmortem: Season 2's Big Villain Revealed! What's Next?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's midseason finale of Arrow. Read at your own risk!] The real big bad of Arrow's second season was finally revealed! It turns out Sebastian Blood's (Kevin Alejandro) quest to make super sold… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentBetrayed(Season 7, Episode 13) WGNA

A jilted wife becomes a suspect in the disappearance of her husband and his younger lover. Brenda Strong and Eric Roberts guest star.

Tue Sep 1 1:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentFico Di Capo(Season 3, Episode 19) WE

A murder witness is killed while under the supervision of an ADA, whose wife, an undercover cop, is almost slain. Rickie “Chops” Cozza: Leo Fitzpatrick. Lou-Lou Versini: Austin Basis. Mikey Damiano: Frankie Nasso. Mario Damiano: Mark Magolis. ADA Geral (more…)

Tue Sep 1 2:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentD.A.W.(Season 3, Episode 20) WE

Goren and Eames try to build a case against a doctor (Kevin Tighe) whose elderly patients all purchased prepaid cremation contracts. Isabel: Karen Ziemba. Danielle: Keisha Alfred. Jeanette: Cheryl Freeman. Lawrence Belling: Dennis T. Pressey. Phoenicia: Gr (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Summer Glau
Arrow Scoop: Summer Glau Joins the Cast in Season 2

Summer Glau is on Oliver Queen's list! Continuing with Arrow's penchant for welcoming geektastic fam…

Stephen Amell, Colin Donnell
Arrow Finale: Did Oliver Prevent the Undertaking?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Arrow's Season 1 finale. Read at your own risk!] A…

Katie Cassidy and Stephen Amell
Arrow Scoop: Why Did Oliver Bring the Wrong Lance Sister on the Queen's Gambit?

Throughout its first season, Arrow has used flashbacks to show Oliver's growth from playboy milliona…

Margo Martindale and Jake Johnson
The Tuesday Playlist: Family Affairs on New Girl and NCIS

What kind of family must it be where slacker bartender Nick Miller (Jake Johnson) is seen as the res…

Jamey Sheridan
Homeland's Jamey Sheridan to Play McGee's Father on NCIS

Jamey Sheridan sure likes to play dad this TV season.  The Homeland star has been tapped as…

Damian Lewis
Homeland Finale Burning Questions: Bye Bye Brody?

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Homeland. Read at your own risk.]…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Patrick Sheridan
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, CA
  • Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (86 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »