Jamey Sheridan Celebrity Watchlist

Jamey Sheridan

Birth Name: James Patrick Sheridan

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell and Manu Bennett

Arrow Postmortem: Season 2's Big Villain Revealed! What's Next?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's midseason finale of Arrow. Read at your own risk!] The real big bad of Arrow's second season was finally revealed! It turns out Sebastian Blood's (Kevin Alejandro) quest to make super sold… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Speak Russian
00:37 — Olga initiates a fight in the woods, putting John in danger.
Open It
00:49 — John sets a trap in order to evade angry Russians
Leave It Behind
01:13 — John decides he is going to leave it all behind and quit after his next mission.
Kitchen Fight
01:50 — John fights for his life in the kitchen, while terrorist take over a theatre.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 1:20am
Quick Change STZEN

A disgruntled New Yorker and two accomplices rob a bank to finance their escape from the city.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Tue May 31 3:04am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentSeeds(Season 7, Episode 2) USA

A fertility doctor is murdered, and his body is staged to appear as if the crime was a political statement. Logan and Falacci follow clues that show the case has a more personal motive, and family of the victim may be involved.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Tue May 31 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentSmile(Season 7, Episode 3) USA

A dentist's murder leads detectives on the trail of counterfeit and poisoned mouthwash that involves the FDA and Wall Street.

I’ll Watch203 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Summer Glau
Arrow Scoop: Summer Glau Joins the Cast in Season 2

Summer Glau is on Oliver Queen's list! Continuing with Arrow's penchant for welcoming geektastic fam…

Stephen Amell, Colin Donnell
Arrow Finale: Did Oliver Prevent the Undertaking?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Arrow's Season 1 finale. Read at your own risk!] A…

Katie Cassidy and Stephen Amell
Arrow Scoop: Why Did Oliver Bring the Wrong Lance Sister on the Queen's Gambit?

Throughout its first season, Arrow has used flashbacks to show Oliver's growth from playboy milliona…

Margo Martindale and Jake Johnson
The Tuesday Playlist: Family Affairs on New Girl and NCIS

What kind of family must it be where slacker bartender Nick Miller (Jake Johnson) is seen as the res…

Jamey Sheridan
Homeland's Jamey Sheridan to Play McGee's Father on NCIS

Jamey Sheridan sure likes to play dad this TV season.  The Homeland star has been tapped as…

Damian Lewis
Homeland Finale Burning Questions: Bye Bye Brody?

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Homeland. Read at your own risk.]…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Patrick Sheridan
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, CA
  • Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »