Jamey Sheridan Celebrity Watchlist

Jamey Sheridan

Birth Name: James Patrick Sheridan

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell and Manu Bennett

Arrow Postmortem: Season 2's Big Villain Revealed! What's Next?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's midseason finale of Arrow. Read at your own risk!] The real big bad of Arrow's second season was finally revealed! It turns out Sebastian Blood's (Kevin Alejandro) quest to make super sold… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 5:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Posthumous Collection(Season 4, Episode 2) WE

A famed photographer is found dead in a crashed car, his hands cuffed to the steering wheel, and the investigation reveals that he had a secret studio. Spencer: Glenn Fitzgerald. Daniel: Rob Campbell. Gerhardt: Sam Tsoutsouvas. Hannah: Caroline Lagerfelt (more…)

Tue Sep 1 8:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentGone(Season 4, Episode 11) MNT

After a woman's body is found in a garbage bin, clues lead Goren and Eames to a disturbed individual (Robert Carradine), who was once a chess prodigy. Ruth Blake Stockton: Leslie Ayvazian. Jeremy Stockton: Peter Benson. Sonny: Michael Greyeyes. Carly: Aman (more…)

Tue Sep 1 9:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentCollective(Season 4, Episode 12) MNT

Goren and Eames' investigation of the killing of a vintage-toy collector involves a bookstore fire and a second murder. Dorian: Jamie Harrold. Jocelyn: Kim Director. Ronnie: Peter Kim. Ronette: Shannon Burkett. Carl Rosenman: Brett Christensen.

More NewsSee all »

Summer Glau
Arrow Scoop: Summer Glau Joins the Cast in Season 2

Summer Glau is on Oliver Queen's list! Continuing with Arrow's penchant for welcoming geektastic fam…

Stephen Amell, Colin Donnell
Arrow Finale: Did Oliver Prevent the Undertaking?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Arrow's Season 1 finale. Read at your own risk!] A…

Katie Cassidy and Stephen Amell
Arrow Scoop: Why Did Oliver Bring the Wrong Lance Sister on the Queen's Gambit?

Throughout its first season, Arrow has used flashbacks to show Oliver's growth from playboy milliona…

Margo Martindale and Jake Johnson
The Tuesday Playlist: Family Affairs on New Girl and NCIS

What kind of family must it be where slacker bartender Nick Miller (Jake Johnson) is seen as the res…

Jamey Sheridan
Homeland's Jamey Sheridan to Play McGee's Father on NCIS

Jamey Sheridan sure likes to play dad this TV season.  The Homeland star has been tapped as…

Damian Lewis
Homeland Finale Burning Questions: Bye Bye Brody?

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Homeland. Read at your own risk.]…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Patrick Sheridan
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, CA
  • Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (86 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »