Jamey Sheridan Celebrity Watchlist

Jamey Sheridan

Birth Name: James Patrick Sheridan

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell and Manu Bennett

Arrow Postmortem: Season 2's Big Villain Revealed! What's Next?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's midseason finale of Arrow. Read at your own risk!] The real big bad of Arrow's second season was finally revealed! It turns out Sebastian Blood's (Kevin Alejandro) quest to make super sold… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 2 4:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentIn the Dark(Season 4, Episode 6) WE

Goren and Eames investigate the murders of several homeless people and discover a woman's decades-old secret and an auto-parts scam. Rose: Rutanya Alda. Butch: Geoffrey Lewis. Alan Richardson: Bruce Smolanoff. Vickie Hale: Amelia Campbell. Donald: Paul Laz (more…)

Wed Sep 2 5:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentMagnificat(Season 4, Episode 7) WE

Goren and Eames look into a car bombing that wounded a mother of four (Carrie Preston) and her oldest son and killed the three youngest. Paul Whitlock: Sam Robards. Leann Colson: Pamela Burrell. Adam Whitlock: Sebastian Vignone. Billy Whitlock: Jack Metzge (more…)

Thu Sep 3 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentBut Not Forgotten(Season 3, Episode 4) USA

A murder investigation involves a deceased hit man's widow, his sister and a corrupt former police detective. Isobel Carnicki: Alicia Coppola. Earl Carnicki: Terry Serpico. Bennie Messina: Tim Artz. Jimmy Limone: Abe Alvarez. Richie Limone: Frank Liotti.

More NewsSee all »

Summer Glau
Arrow Scoop: Summer Glau Joins the Cast in Season 2

Summer Glau is on Oliver Queen's list! Continuing with Arrow's penchant for welcoming geektastic fam…

Stephen Amell, Colin Donnell
Arrow Finale: Did Oliver Prevent the Undertaking?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Arrow's Season 1 finale. Read at your own risk!] A…

Katie Cassidy and Stephen Amell
Arrow Scoop: Why Did Oliver Bring the Wrong Lance Sister on the Queen's Gambit?

Throughout its first season, Arrow has used flashbacks to show Oliver's growth from playboy milliona…

Margo Martindale and Jake Johnson
The Tuesday Playlist: Family Affairs on New Girl and NCIS

What kind of family must it be where slacker bartender Nick Miller (Jake Johnson) is seen as the res…

Jamey Sheridan
Homeland's Jamey Sheridan to Play McGee's Father on NCIS

Jamey Sheridan sure likes to play dad this TV season.  The Homeland star has been tapped as…

Damian Lewis
Homeland Finale Burning Questions: Bye Bye Brody?

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Homeland. Read at your own risk.]…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Patrick Sheridan
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, CA
  • Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (86 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »