Jamey Sheridan Celebrity Watchlist

Jamey Sheridan

Birth Name: James Patrick Sheridan

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell and Manu Bennett

Arrow Postmortem: Season 2's Big Villain Revealed! What's Next?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's midseason finale of Arrow. Read at your own risk!] The real big bad of Arrow's second season was finally revealed! It turns out Sebastian Blood's (Kevin Alejandro) quest to make super sold… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Speak Russian
00:37 — Olga initiates a fight in the woods, putting John in danger.
Open It
00:49 — John sets a trap in order to evade angry Russians
Leave It Behind
01:13 — John decides he is going to leave it all behind and quit after his next mission.
Kitchen Fight
01:50 — John fights for his life in the kitchen, while terrorist take over a theatre.

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentCherry Red(Season 2, Episode 19) USA

While investigating a woman's death, Goren and Eames uncover a scheme involving estates. Roger Coffman: Dennis Christopher. Stan Coffman: Paul Dooley. Craig Batchelder: Freddy Bastone. Kate Finoff: Liz Morton. Erin Finoff: Marcia Haufrecht.

I’ll Watch226 Watching
Sat May 28 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentUntethered(Season 7, Episode 9) WGNA

Goren's inmate nephew believes he witnessed a murder, so Goren goes undercover in the mental ward to investigate the possible crime.

I’ll Watch172 Watching
Sat May 28 5:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentBlink(Season 2, Episode 20) USA

Goren and Eames investigate the killing of a math student who counted cards at poker clubs and uncover gambling scams. Ken Harris: Ian Kahn. Kerry Harris: Angela Christian. Gregg Monroe: Keith Powell. Phil Hobart: Kevin Sussman. Penny Chai: Olivia Swan. To (more…)

I’ll Watch187 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Summer Glau
Arrow Scoop: Summer Glau Joins the Cast in Season 2

Summer Glau is on Oliver Queen's list! Continuing with Arrow's penchant for welcoming geektastic fam…

Stephen Amell, Colin Donnell
Arrow Finale: Did Oliver Prevent the Undertaking?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Arrow's Season 1 finale. Read at your own risk!] A…

Katie Cassidy and Stephen Amell
Arrow Scoop: Why Did Oliver Bring the Wrong Lance Sister on the Queen's Gambit?

Throughout its first season, Arrow has used flashbacks to show Oliver's growth from playboy milliona…

Margo Martindale and Jake Johnson
The Tuesday Playlist: Family Affairs on New Girl and NCIS

What kind of family must it be where slacker bartender Nick Miller (Jake Johnson) is seen as the res…

Jamey Sheridan
Homeland's Jamey Sheridan to Play McGee's Father on NCIS

Jamey Sheridan sure likes to play dad this TV season.  The Homeland star has been tapped as…

Damian Lewis
Homeland Finale Burning Questions: Bye Bye Brody?

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Homeland. Read at your own risk.]…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Patrick Sheridan
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, CA
  • Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »