Jamey Sheridan Celebrity Watchlist

Jamey Sheridan

Birth Name: James Patrick Sheridan

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell and Manu Bennett

Arrow Postmortem: Season 2's Big Villain Revealed! What's Next?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's midseason finale of Arrow. Read at your own risk!] The real big bad of Arrow's second season was finally revealed! It turns out Sebastian Blood's (Kevin Alejandro) quest to make super sold… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quick Cut: Monument Point
02:54 — When Team Arrow learns what Damien Darhk’s next move is, Felicity realizes she needs to ask her father, Noah Kuttler, for help.
Quick Cut: Genesis
02:55 — As Oliver and Felicity look for a magical solution to defeat Darhk, a vengeance-driven Diggle gets a lead on Andy’s whereabouts and heads off to confr (more…)
Quick Cut: Canary Cry
02:54 — Oliver and the team struggle to come to terms with Laurel’s death, especially Diggle who is overwhelmed with guilt for choosing to believe Andy had ch (more…)
DC's Legends of Tomorrow: Trailer
03:54 — Introducing the first season of DC's Legends of Tomorrow.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentD.A.W.(Season 3, Episode 20) USA

Goren and Eames try to build a case against a doctor (Kevin Tighe) whose elderly patients all purchased prepaid cremation contracts. Isabel: Karen Ziemba. Danielle: Keisha Alfred. Jeanette: Cheryl Freeman. Lawrence Belling: Dennis T. Pressey. Phoenicia: Gr (more…)

I’ll Watch216 Watching
Mon Jun 27 10:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentTrue Legacy(Season 9, Episode 12) WE

An investigation into a food-truck operator's murder sheds light on a rivalry between the man and a powerful political clan, who go to great lengths to preserve their family legacy.

I’ll Watch99 Watching
Mon Jun 27 11:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Mobster Will See You Now(Season 9, Episode 13) WE

A government official blackmails two doctors for overcharging patients before he is killed. The doctors have another secret to protect, however, and worry that someone will find out mobsters financed their practice.

I’ll Watch92 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Summer Glau
Arrow Scoop: Summer Glau Joins the Cast in Season 2

Summer Glau is on Oliver Queen's list! Continuing with Arrow's penchant for welcoming geektastic fam…

Stephen Amell, Colin Donnell
Arrow Finale: Did Oliver Prevent the Undertaking?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Arrow's Season 1 finale. Read at your own risk!] A…

Katie Cassidy and Stephen Amell
Arrow Scoop: Why Did Oliver Bring the Wrong Lance Sister on the Queen's Gambit?

Throughout its first season, Arrow has used flashbacks to show Oliver's growth from playboy milliona…

Margo Martindale and Jake Johnson
The Tuesday Playlist: Family Affairs on New Girl and NCIS

What kind of family must it be where slacker bartender Nick Miller (Jake Johnson) is seen as the res…

Jamey Sheridan
Homeland's Jamey Sheridan to Play McGee's Father on NCIS

Jamey Sheridan sure likes to play dad this TV season.  The Homeland star has been tapped as…

Damian Lewis
Homeland Finale Burning Questions: Bye Bye Brody?

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Homeland. Read at your own risk.]…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Patrick Sheridan
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, CA
  • Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »