Jamey Sheridan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Patrick Sheridan

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell and Manu Bennett
Arrow Postmortem: Season 2's Big Villain Revealed! What's Next?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's midseason finale of Arrow. R…

Summer Glau
Arrow Scoop: Summer Glau Joins the Cast in Season 2

Summer Glau is on Oliver Queen's list! Continuing with Arrow's penchant for welcoming geek…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 2:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentLove on Ice(Season 9, Episode 8) USA

A group of childhood friends are blackmailed, and one of them turns up dead. Nichols and Stevens try to uncover the secret that the friends are hiding in hopes that it will lead them to the killer.

Sun Mar 1 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentTraffic(Season 9, Episode 9) USA

The list of suspects in a magazine publisher's death is hefty and includes the man's lovers, employees and even the Russian mob. Tracy Pollan guest stars.

Sun Mar 1 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentDisciple(Season 9, Episode 10) USA

A new murder fits the style of a serial killer who was executed months earlier. Stevens must figure out if the killing is a copycat crime or if she helped convict an innocent man. Lorraine Bracco guest stars.