Jamey Sheridan Celebrity Watchlist

Jamey Sheridan

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Patrick Sheridan

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell and Manu Bennett
Arrow Postmortem: Season 2's Big Villain Revealed! What's Next?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's midseason finale of Arrow. Read at you…

Summer Glau
Arrow Scoop: Summer Glau Joins the Cast in Season 2

Summer Glau is on Oliver Queen's list! Continuing with Arrow's penchant for welcoming geektastic fam…

Stephen Amell, Colin Donnell
Arrow Finale: Did Oliver Prevent the Undertaking?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Arrow's Season 1 finale. Read at your own risk!] A…

Katie Cassidy and Stephen Amell
Arrow Scoop: Why Did Oliver Bring the Wrong Lance Sister on the Queen's Gambit?

Throughout its first season, Arrow has used flashbacks to show Oliver's growth from playboy milliona…

Margo Martindale and Jake Johnson
The Tuesday Playlist: Family Affairs on New Girl and NCIS

What kind of family must it be where slacker bartender Nick Miller (Jake Johnson) is seen as the res…

Jamey Sheridan
Homeland's Jamey Sheridan to Play McGee's Father on NCIS

Jamey Sheridan sure likes to play dad this TV season.  The Homeland star has been tapped as…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Pilgrim(Season 2, Episode 8) WGNA

Goren and Eames' search for a retired policeman's missing daughter uncovers a terrorist plot. Ethan Edwards: Rider Strong. Jorge: Manny Perez. Nancy Dorman: Kathleen Doyle. Neal Dorman: Sam Coppola. Carver: Courtney B. Vance. Eames: Kathryn Erbe. Goren: Vi (more…)

Fri Mar 27 6:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentNeighborhood Watch(Season 7, Episode 20) ION

The case of a mutilated body found in a creek produces a whole neighborhood of suspects when the investigation reveals the man was not welcome in the community.

Fri Mar 27 7:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentLast Rites(Season 7, Episode 21) ION

Logan questions the system after reopening a 16-year-old homicide case at the request of a priest (Denis O'Hare). This is Chris Noth's final episode.