Jamey Sheridan Celebrity Watchlist

Jamey Sheridan

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Patrick Sheridan

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell and Manu Bennett
Arrow Postmortem: Season 2's Big Villain Revealed! What's Next?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's midseason finale of Arrow. Read at you…

Summer Glau
Arrow Scoop: Summer Glau Joins the Cast in Season 2

Summer Glau is on Oliver Queen's list! Continuing with Arrow's penchant for welcoming geektastic fam…

Stephen Amell, Colin Donnell
Arrow Finale: Did Oliver Prevent the Undertaking?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Arrow's Season 1 finale. Read at your own risk!] A…

Katie Cassidy and Stephen Amell
Arrow Scoop: Why Did Oliver Bring the Wrong Lance Sister on the Queen's Gambit?

Throughout its first season, Arrow has used flashbacks to show Oliver's growth from playboy milliona…

Margo Martindale and Jake Johnson
The Tuesday Playlist: Family Affairs on New Girl and NCIS

What kind of family must it be where slacker bartender Nick Miller (Jake Johnson) is seen as the res…

Jamey Sheridan
Homeland's Jamey Sheridan to Play McGee's Father on NCIS

Jamey Sheridan sure likes to play dad this TV season.  The Homeland star has been tapped as…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 2:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentProud Flesh(Season 5, Episode 13) USA

Malcolm McDowell plays a radio magnate whose Chinese-born wife (Cindy Cheung) is being investigated by Goren and Eames for the murder of his son from a previous relationship. A professor and a businessman are also questioned about the crime.

Sun Mar 29 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentWasichu(Season 5, Episode 14) USA

The brutal murder of a Secret Service agent finds Logan and Barek focusing their attention on the victim's husband (David Alan Basche)---a lobbyist for Indian gambling casinos---as well as his clients and a congressman of questionable repute. Georgia Hatzi (more…)

Sun Mar 29 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentWrongful Life(Season 5, Episode 15) USA

Goren and Eames suspect that a young urban adventurer (Vincent Piazza) was murdered after he unlawfully obtained medical records that could have been used in a “wrongful life” lawsuit involving a child born with spina bifida. Alison Pill. Victoria: Tal (more…)