Jamey Sheridan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Patrick Sheridan

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell and Manu Bennett
Arrow Postmortem: Season 2's Big Villain Revealed! What's Next?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's midseason finale of Arrow. R…

Summer Glau
Arrow Scoop: Summer Glau Joins the Cast in Season 2

Summer Glau is on Oliver Queen's list! Continuing with Arrow's penchant for welcoming geek…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 6:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentBrother's Keeper(Season 6, Episode 15) ION

An investigation into the murder of the wife of a televangelist (Tom Arnold) leads to the discovery of a seedy relationship he had with a hustler that may have contributed to the crime. Meanwhile, Goren runs into his brother (Tony Goldwyn) while visiting h (more…)

Fri Mar 6 7:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent30(Season 6, Episode 16) ION

A journalist learns he has radiation poisoning and reports it to his old friend, Det. Logan, who vows to solve the case before the man dies.

Fri Mar 6 8:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentPlayers(Season 6, Episode 17) ION

A judge's son is found shot to death following a rapper's trial. Meanwhile, Wheeler investigates her estranged father's alleged illegal activities.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop