Jamey Sheridan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Patrick Sheridan

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell and Manu Bennett
Arrow Postmortem: Season 2's Big Villain Revealed! What's Next?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's midseason finale of Arrow. R…

Summer Glau
Arrow Scoop: Summer Glau Joins the Cast in Season 2

Summer Glau is on Oliver Queen's list! Continuing with Arrow's penchant for welcoming geek…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 2:20am
Game Change HBOSGe

The 2008 U.S. presidential campaign shifts into high gear after Arizona senator John McCain picks Alaska governor Sarah Palin to be his running mate in the general election against Barack Obama. Based on the book "Game Change: Obama and the Clintons, McCai (more…)

Tue Mar 3 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentHomo Homini Lupus(Season 1, Episode 14) WGNA

An investment-company executive (James Colby) who owes a large sum of money denies that his wife and two daughters have been kidnapped. Simon Matic: Ritchie Coster. Maggie Colter: Stephi Lineburg. Susan Colter: Marianne Hagan. Sarah Colter: Bailey Slattery (more…)

Tue Mar 3 8:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Pardoner's Tale(Season 1, Episode 8) MNT

The cold-blooded street killing of a reporter and his fiancée leads to an investigation involving political bribery. Stephanie Ufland: Kate Burton. Larry Wiegert: John Heard. Richard Ufland: Mark Zimmerman. Derek Fried: Matt Servitto. Gregory Genereet: Ke (more…)