Jameson Parker Celebrity Watchlist

Jameson Parker

Birth Name: Francis Jameson Parker Jr.

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: November 18, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

He ain't heavy — he's my brother: <EM>Simon & Simon</EM>'s Parker and McRaney

My friend and I disagree over ...

Question: My friend and I disagree over who starred in Simon & Simon. She says Perry King and Gerald McRaney, but I say Parker Stevenson and Gerald. Who is right? I have been looking for info on the information superhighway, but haven't foun… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Callie & Son - Official Trailer
02:12 — Callie was a teenage mother in trouble. Fresh out of the delivery room, her son was taken from her and sold on the black-market. Vowing to find him so (more…)
American Justice - Official Trailer
01:32 — Jack Justice (Tommy "Tiny" Lister) is an LAPD cop, who is suspended from the police force due to his reckless actions while fighting crime. Jack trave (more…)
American Justice - Official Trailer
00:59 — Cops patrolling the Mexican border contend with a white slavery ring. Also known as "Jackals".
Prince Of Darkness - Official Trailer
01:47 — Students are turned into zombies when they come in contact with the satanic contents of a mysterious canister.

Details

  • Birth Name: Francis Jameson Parker Jr.
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: November 18, 1947, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor