James Van der Beek Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James William Van Der Beek Jr.

Birth Place: Cheshire, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: March 8, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (73 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

CSI: Cyber

Why CSI: Cyber Will Scare the Crap Out of You

The next time you use your cell phone to hail an Uber, beware: Your driver could be a serial killer. Or at least that's what CBS' new drama CSI: Cyber wants you to think. "Our motto this season is: It can happen to you," franchise creator and executi… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon May 25 2:00pm
How I Met Your MotherP.S. I Love You(Season 8, Episode 15) FX

Barney discovers a lost episode of a behind-the-music show that features Canadian teen singing sensation Robin Sparkles (aka Robin), and includes a new video and another intriguing revelation from her past. Meanwhile, Marshall and Lily suspect that Ted's n (more…)

Tue May 26 3:12am
How I Met Your MotherSandcastles in the Sand(Season 3, Episode 16) NIK

Robin renews her relationship with an old flame who hurt her in the past, and she's too blind with emotion to see that he's still a loser. Simon: James Van Der Beek. Joel Adams: Michael Kagan. Michelle: Ryan Michelle Bathe. Punchy: Chris Romano.

Wed May 27 10:00pm
CSI: CyberKiller En Route(Season 1, Episode 3) CBS

A car service company's dispatch software is hacked in order to target specific passengers.

More NewsSee all »

Katee Sackhoff
This Power Rangers Reboot Starring Katee Sackhoff and James Van der Beek Is Dark as Hell

Watch it while you still can!

Joshua Jackson, James Van Der Beek
PHOTO: James Van Der Beek, Joshua Jackson Stage Dawson’s Creek Reunion!

Apparently Joshua Jackson and James Van Der Beek don't wanna wait for the official Dawson's Creek re…

Luke Perry
Luke Perry Joins CSI: Cyber

Luke Perry is reportedly heading to CSI: Cyber. In a role that's potentially recurring, Perry will p…

Bow Wow
Bow Wow Joins the Cast of CSI: Cyber

Shad Moss, aka Bow Wow, has joined CSI: Cyber as a series regular, CBS announced Tuesday.

James Van Der Beek
James Van Der Beek Joins CSI: Cyber as Series Regular

The Beek is back… again! Just a few months after the cancellation of Friends With Better Lives,  Jam…

Friends with Better Lives
Friends with Better Lives: Will Viewers Relate?

Friends with Better Lives cannot escape Friends. It's in the title, obviously. The former is created…

Details

  • Birth Name: James William Van Der Beek Jr.
  • Birth Place: Cheshire, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: March 8, 1977, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (73 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »