James Van der Beek Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James William Van Der Beek Jr.

Birth Place: Cheshire, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: March 8, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(90 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

CSI: Cyber

Why CSI: Cyber Will Scare the Crap Out of You

The next time you use your cell phone to hail an Uber, beware: Your driver could be a serial killer. Or at least that's what CBS' new drama CSI: Cyber wants you to think. "Our motto this season is: It can happen to you," franchise creator and executi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Labor Day - Trailer
02:24 — “Labor Day” centers on 13-year-old Henry Wheeler, who struggles to be the man of his house and care for his reclusive mother Adele while confronting a (more…)
Labor Day - Trailer
01:45 — “Labor Day” centers on 13-year-old Henry Wheeler, who struggles to be the man of his house and care for his reclusive mother Adele while confronting a (more…)
Labor Day - Trailer
02:24 — “Labor Day” centers on 13-year-old Henry Wheeler, who struggles to be the man of his house and care for his reclusive mother Adele while confronting a (more…)
Labor Day - Trailer
01:46 — “Labor Day” centers on 13-year-old Henry Wheeler, who struggles to be the man of his house and care for his reclusive mother Adele while confronting a (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 1:00pm
How I Met Your MotherBedtime Stories(Season 9, Episode 11) FX-E

To get his restless son to go to sleep, Marshall tells him three tales in rhyme: "Mosby at the Bat," "Robin Takes the Cake" and "Barney Stinson, Player King of New York City."

I’ll Watch924 Watching
Thu May 5 3:30am
How I Met Your MotherBedtime Stories(Season 9, Episode 11) TVLAND

To get his restless son to go to sleep, Marshall tells him three tales in rhyme: "Mosby at the Bat," "Robin Takes the Cake" and "Barney Stinson, Player King of New York City."

I’ll Watch924 Watching
Sat May 7 11:00pm
How I Met Your MotherBedtime Stories(Season 9, Episode 11) WGNA

To get his restless son to go to sleep, Marshall tells him three tales in rhyme: "Mosby at the Bat," "Robin Takes the Cake" and "Barney Stinson, Player King of New York City."

I’ll Watch924 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katee Sackhoff
This Power Rangers Reboot Starring Katee Sackhoff and James Van der Beek Is Dark as Hell

Watch it while you still can!

Joshua Jackson, James Van Der Beek
PHOTO: James Van Der Beek, Joshua Jackson Stage Dawson’s Creek Reunion!

Apparently Joshua Jackson and James Van Der Beek don't wanna wait for the official Dawson's Creek re…

Luke Perry
Luke Perry Joins CSI: Cyber

Luke Perry is reportedly heading to CSI: Cyber. In a role that's potentially recurring, Perry will p…

Bow Wow
Bow Wow Joins the Cast of CSI: Cyber

Shad Moss, aka Bow Wow, has joined CSI: Cyber as a series regular, CBS announced Tuesday.

James Van Der Beek
James Van Der Beek Joins CSI: Cyber as Series Regular

The Beek is back… again! Just a few months after the cancellation of Friends With Better Lives,  Jam…

Friends with Better Lives
Friends with Better Lives: Will Viewers Relate?

Friends with Better Lives cannot escape Friends. It's in the title, obviously. The former is created…

Details

  • Birth Name: James William Van Der Beek Jr.
  • Birth Place: Cheshire, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: March 8, 1977, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »