James Van der Beek Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James William Van Der Beek Jr.

Birth Place: Cheshire, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: March 8, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patricia Arquette,<em> CSI: Cyber</em>

CBS Cancels CSI: Cyber, Ending the 16-Year Franchise

For the first time in sixteen years, there won't be a single CSI on TV. On Thursday, Deadline reports, CBS canceled CSI: Cyber, the fourth and final installment of the long-running franchise. Oscar winner Patricia Arquette starred in the procedural w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind the Scenes
01:58 — Go behind the scenes of the new drama CSI: Cyber.
CSI Cyber - She Will Die
02:12 — Elijah and Miguel duke it out.
CSI: Cyber - Housewarming
02:28 — Avery receives a special gift.
CSI: Cyber - Guessing Game
02:10 — The team has to think fast in order to defeat Python in a deadly game.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 12:30am
How I Met Your MotherP.S. I Love You(Season 8, Episode 15) WGNA

Barney discovers a lost episode of a behind-the-music show that features Canadian teen singing sensation Robin Sparkles (aka Robin), and includes a new video and another intriguing revelation from her past. Meanwhile, Marshall and Lily suspect that Ted's n (more…)

I’ll Watch965 Watching

More NewsSee all »

CSI: Cyber
Why CSI: Cyber Will Scare the Crap Out of You

Why the show's motto is: "It could happen to you"

Katee Sackhoff
This Power Rangers Reboot Starring Katee Sackhoff and James Van der Beek Is Dark as Hell

Watch it while you still can!

Joshua Jackson, James Van Der Beek
PHOTO: James Van Der Beek, Joshua Jackson Stage Dawson’s Creek Reunion!

Apparently Joshua Jackson and James Van Der Beek don't wanna wait for the official Dawson's Creek re…

Luke Perry
Luke Perry Joins CSI: Cyber

Luke Perry is reportedly heading to CSI: Cyber. In a role that's potentially recurring, Perry will p…

Bow Wow
Bow Wow Joins the Cast of CSI: Cyber

Shad Moss, aka Bow Wow, has joined CSI: Cyber as a series regular, CBS announced Tuesday.

James Van Der Beek
James Van Der Beek Joins CSI: Cyber as Series Regular

The Beek is back… again! Just a few months after the cancellation of Friends With Better Lives,  Jam…

Details

  • Birth Name: James William Van Der Beek Jr.
  • Birth Place: Cheshire, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: March 8, 1977, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »