James Van der Beek Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James William Van Der Beek Jr.

Birth Place: Cheshire, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: March 8, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patricia Arquette,<em> CSI: Cyber</em>

CBS Cancels CSI: Cyber, Ending the 16-Year Franchise

For the first time in sixteen years, there won't be a single CSI on TV. On Thursday, Deadline reports, CBS canceled CSI: Cyber, the fourth and final installment of the long-running franchise. Oscar winner Patricia Arquette starred in the procedural w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cyber Psychologist and CSI: Cyber Producer Mary Aiken On Cyber Crime and Perpetrators
02:30 — Cyber Psychologist and CSI:CYBER Producer Mary Aiken Discusses cyber threats, prevention and the criminals trolling the dark nets.
Behind the Scenes
01:58 — Go behind the scenes of the new drama CSI: Cyber.
James Van Der Beek / Steve-O
11:18 — Interviews with James Van Der Beek and Steve-O; Chef Rory Scovel; Special guest T-Pain.
Sneak Peek
02:09 — FRIENDS WITH BETTER LIVES is a romantic comedy about six friends at different stages in their lives - married, divorced, newly engaged and single - wh (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 1:30pm
How I Met Your MotherBedtime Stories(Season 9, Episode 11) FX

To get his restless son to go to sleep, Marshall tells him three tales in rhyme: "Mosby at the Bat," "Robin Takes the Cake" and "Barney Stinson, Player King of New York City."

I’ll Watch926 Watching
Tue Jun 28 4:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentTo the Boy in the Blue Knit Cap(Season 10, Episode 8) WE

In the series finale, Goren and Eames investigate the murders of two staffers at a Web company involved in a heated lawsuit. Their investigation leads to a site that connects strangers who've had brief romantic encounters.

I’ll Watch1684 Watching

More NewsSee all »

CSI: Cyber
Why CSI: Cyber Will Scare the Crap Out of You

Why the show's motto is: "It could happen to you"

Katee Sackhoff
This Power Rangers Reboot Starring Katee Sackhoff and James Van der Beek Is Dark as Hell

Watch it while you still can!

Joshua Jackson, James Van Der Beek
PHOTO: James Van Der Beek, Joshua Jackson Stage Dawson’s Creek Reunion!

Apparently Joshua Jackson and James Van Der Beek don't wanna wait for the official Dawson's Creek re…

Luke Perry
Luke Perry Joins CSI: Cyber

Luke Perry is reportedly heading to CSI: Cyber. In a role that's potentially recurring, Perry will p…

Bow Wow
Bow Wow Joins the Cast of CSI: Cyber

Shad Moss, aka Bow Wow, has joined CSI: Cyber as a series regular, CBS announced Tuesday.

James Van Der Beek
James Van Der Beek Joins CSI: Cyber as Series Regular

The Beek is back… again! Just a few months after the cancellation of Friends With Better Lives,  Jam…

Details

  • Birth Name: James William Van Der Beek Jr.
  • Birth Place: Cheshire, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: March 8, 1977, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor