James Van der Beek Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James William Van Der Beek Jr.

Birth Place: Cheshire, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: March 8, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (73 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

CSI: Cyber

Why CSI: Cyber Will Scare the Crap Out of You

Why the show's motto is: "It could happen to you" Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 28 1:30pm
I Love You, I Love You Not FLIXe

A Jewish girl (Claire Danes) is torn between her devotion to her grandmother (Jeanne Moreau)---a Holocaust survivor---and a desire to downplay her heritage to fit in with her gentile classmates. Ethan: Jude Law. Tony: James Van Der Beek. Directed by Billy (more…)

Wed Apr 29 4:30am
I Love You, I Love You Not FLIXe

A Jewish girl (Claire Danes) is torn between her devotion to her grandmother (Jeanne Moreau)---a Holocaust survivor---and a desire to downplay her heritage to fit in with her gentile classmates. Ethan: Jude Law. Tony: James Van Der Beek. Directed by Billy (more…)

Wed Apr 29 11:30pm
How I Met Your MotherBedtime Stories(Season 9, Episode 11) WGNA

To get his restless son to go to sleep, Marshall tells him three tales in rhyme: "Mosby at the Bat," "Robin Takes the Cake" and "Barney Stinson, Player King of New York City."

More NewsSee all »

Katee Sackhoff
This Power Rangers Reboot Starring Katee Sackhoff and James Van der Beek Is Dark as Hell

Watch it while you still can!

Joshua Jackson, James Van Der Beek
PHOTO: James Van Der Beek, Joshua Jackson Stage Dawson’s Creek Reunion!

Apparently Joshua Jackson and James Van Der Beek don't wanna wait for the official Dawson's Creek re…

Luke Perry
Luke Perry Joins CSI: Cyber

Luke Perry is reportedly heading to CSI: Cyber. In a role that's potentially recurring, Perry will p…

Bow Wow
Bow Wow Joins the Cast of CSI: Cyber

Shad Moss, aka Bow Wow, has joined CSI: Cyber as a series regular, CBS announced Tuesday.

James Van Der Beek
James Van Der Beek Joins CSI: Cyber as Series Regular

The Beek is back… again! Just a few months after the cancellation of Friends With Better Lives,  Jam…

Friends with Better Lives
Friends with Better Lives: Will Viewers Relate?

Friends with Better Lives cannot escape Friends. It's in the title, obviously. The former is created…

Details

  • Birth Name: James William Van Der Beek Jr.
  • Birth Place: Cheshire, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: March 8, 1977, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (73 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »