James Van der Beek Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James William Van Der Beek Jr.

Birth Place: Cheshire, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: March 8, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patricia Arquette,<em> CSI: Cyber</em>

CBS Cancels CSI: Cyber, Ending the 16-Year Franchise

For the first time in sixteen years, there won't be a single CSI on TV. On Thursday, Deadline reports, CBS canceled CSI: Cyber, the fourth and final installment of the long-running franchise. Oscar winner Patricia Arquette starred in the procedural w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cyber Psychologist and CSI: Cyber Producer Mary Aiken On Cyber Crime and Perpetrators
02:30 — Cyber Psychologist and CSI:CYBER Producer Mary Aiken Discusses cyber threats, prevention and the criminals trolling the dark nets.
James Van Der Beek / Steve-O
11:18 — Interviews with James Van Der Beek and Steve-O; Chef Rory Scovel; Special guest T-Pain.
Sneak Peek
02:09 — FRIENDS WITH BETTER LIVES is a romantic comedy about six friends at different stages in their lives - married, divorced, newly engaged and single - wh (more…)
Behind the Scenes
01:58 — Go behind the scenes of the new drama CSI: Cyber.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 9 10:00pm
How I Met Your MotherSandcastles in the Sand(Season 3, Episode 16) WGNA

Robin renews her relationship with an old flame who hurt her in the past, and she's too blind with emotion to see that he's still a loser. Simon: James Van Der Beek. Joel Adams: Michael Kagan. Michelle: Ryan Michelle Bathe. Punchy: Chris Romano.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Thu Aug 11 11:00pm
Varsity Blues SPK

A backup quarterback (James Van Der Beek) at a West Texas high school steps in for the injured starter and clashes with the gung ho coach (Jon Voight). Lance: Paul Walker. Billy Bob: Ron Lester. Tweeder: Scott Caan. Collette: Tiffany C. Love. Darcy: Ali La (more…)

I’ll Watch128 Watching

More NewsSee all »

CSI: Cyber
Why CSI: Cyber Will Scare the Crap Out of You

Why the show's motto is: "It could happen to you"

Katee Sackhoff
This Power Rangers Reboot Starring Katee Sackhoff and James Van der Beek Is Dark as Hell

Watch it while you still can!

Joshua Jackson, James Van Der Beek
PHOTO: James Van Der Beek, Joshua Jackson Stage Dawson’s Creek Reunion!

Apparently Joshua Jackson and James Van Der Beek don't wanna wait for the official Dawson's Creek re…

Luke Perry
Luke Perry Joins CSI: Cyber

Luke Perry is reportedly heading to CSI: Cyber. In a role that's potentially recurring, Perry will p…

Bow Wow
Bow Wow Joins the Cast of CSI: Cyber

Shad Moss, aka Bow Wow, has joined CSI: Cyber as a series regular, CBS announced Tuesday.

James Van Der Beek
James Van Der Beek Joins CSI: Cyber as Series Regular

The Beek is back… again! Just a few months after the cancellation of Friends With Better Lives,  Jam…

Details

  • Birth Name: James William Van Der Beek Jr.
  • Birth Place: Cheshire, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: March 8, 1977, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor