James Van der Beek Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James William Van Der Beek Jr.

Birth Place: Cheshire, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: March 8, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patricia Arquette,<em> CSI: Cyber</em>

CBS Cancels CSI: Cyber, Ending the 16-Year Franchise

For the first time in sixteen years, there won't be a single CSI on TV. On Thursday, Deadline reports, CBS canceled CSI: Cyber, the fourth and final installment of the long-running franchise. Oscar winner Patricia Arquette starred in the procedural w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 EMAs: James Van Der Beek Goes Paper Towel Free
02:40 — Listen in as the "Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23" actor chats about how his family decided to ditch the common household item. Plus, with kids, (more…)
My Weirdest Role: James Van Der Beek
01:02 — Actor James Van Der Beek tells us about his weirdest role ever.
James Van Der Beek: F*** Harrison, I Wanna Be Indiana Jones!
00:56 — Rumors are swirling that “Indiana Jones” may become the next “James Bond” with new actors assuming the role. Bradley Cooper is rumored to be in consid (more…)
Putin & Obama Go On "Dr. Phil" Show
04:37 — President Obama and Vladimir Putin visit the Dr. Phil Show to try and settle their differences.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:54am
How I Met Your MotherSandcastles in the Sand(Season 3, Episode 16) TVLAND

Robin renews her relationship with an old flame who hurt her in the past, and she's too blind with emotion to see that he's still a loser. Simon: James Van Der Beek. Joel Adams: Michael Kagan. Michelle: Ryan Michelle Bathe. Punchy: Chris Romano.

I’ll Watch127 Watching
Fri Oct 7 6:30pm
Labor Day FXM

A mentally unstable single mother develops a relationship with an escaped convict over the course of a Labor Day weekend as he hides out in her home. Meanwhile, her young son also begins to bond with the escapee.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Sat Oct 8 3:00pm
Labor Day FXM

A mentally unstable single mother develops a relationship with an escaped convict over the course of a Labor Day weekend as he hides out in her home. Meanwhile, her young son also begins to bond with the escapee.

I’ll Watch21 Watching

More NewsSee all »

CSI: Cyber
Why CSI: Cyber Will Scare the Crap Out of You

Why the show's motto is: "It could happen to you"

Katee Sackhoff
This Power Rangers Reboot Starring Katee Sackhoff and James Van der Beek Is Dark as Hell

Watch it while you still can!

Joshua Jackson, James Van Der Beek
PHOTO: James Van Der Beek, Joshua Jackson Stage Dawson’s Creek Reunion!

Apparently Joshua Jackson and James Van Der Beek don't wanna wait for the official Dawson's Creek re…

Luke Perry
Luke Perry Joins CSI: Cyber

Luke Perry is reportedly heading to CSI: Cyber. In a role that's potentially recurring, Perry will p…

Bow Wow
Bow Wow Joins the Cast of CSI: Cyber

Shad Moss, aka Bow Wow, has joined CSI: Cyber as a series regular, CBS announced Tuesday.

James Van Der Beek
James Van Der Beek Joins CSI: Cyber as Series Regular

The Beek is back… again! Just a few months after the cancellation of Friends With Better Lives,  Jam…

Details

  • Birth Name: James William Van Der Beek Jr.
  • Birth Place: Cheshire, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: March 8, 1977, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet