James Van der Beek Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James William Van Der Beek Jr.

Birth Place: Cheshire, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: March 8, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (73 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Mar 4 2:00pm
The TalkNew CBS

"CSI: Cyber" cast members Patricia Arquette, James Van Der Beek and Shad Moss; entertainment reporter Andrew Freund. Also: cooking with Dr. Ian Smith.

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
CSI: CyberKidnapping 2.0New(Season 1, Episode 1) CBS

Agents with the FBI's Cyber Crime Division investigate illegal activities on the Internet. In the opener, the cyber analysts probe a case of hacked baby monitors.

Sat Mar 7 1:24am
How I Met Your MotherSandcastles in the Sand(Season 3, Episode 16) NIK

Robin renews her relationship with an old flame who hurt her in the past, and she's too blind with emotion to see that he's still a loser. Simon: James Van Der Beek. Joel Adams: Michael Kagan. Michelle: Ryan Michelle Bathe. Punchy: Chris Romano.

Sat Mar 7 9:00pm
CSI: CyberKidnapping 2.0(Season 1, Episode 1) CBS

Agents with the FBI's Cyber Crime Division investigate illegal activities on the Internet. In the opener, the cyber analysts probe a case of hacked baby monitors.

Sun Mar 8 2:00pm
Jodi Picoult's Salem Falls LMN

A former teacher living in a small New England town is accused by some local teen girls of sexual misconduct, which brings his secret past to light.

Tue Mar 10 12:00pm
How I Met Your MotherSandcastles in the Sand(Season 3, Episode 16) LIFE

Robin renews her relationship with an old flame who hurt her in the past, and she's too blind with emotion to see that he's still a loser. Simon: James Van Der Beek. Joel Adams: Michael Kagan. Michelle: Ryan Michelle Bathe. Punchy: Chris Romano.

Tue Mar 10 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitFather Dearest(Season 13, Episode 21) USA

Detectives search for a missing teenage girl who vanished while looking for her biological father, an anonymous sperm donor. A puzzling prime suspect who's targeted several young women soon emerges.

Wed Mar 11 10:00pm
CSI: CyberCMND: \CRASHNew(Season 1, Episode 2) CBS

A roller coaster crash is investigated and the probe reveals it was caused by someone who hacked into the ride's internal computer.

Sun Mar 15 5:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentTo the Boy in the Blue Knit Cap(Season 10, Episode 8) USA

In the series finale, Goren and Eames investigate the murders of two staffers at a Web company involved in a heated lawsuit. Their investigation leads to a site that connects strangers who've had brief romantic encounters.

Mon Mar 16 1:30pm
Texas Rangers AMC

A ragtag group of cowboys helps rebuild the Western law-and-order agency after the Civil War. James Van Der Beek, Rachael Leigh Cook, Dylan McDermott. Directed by Steve Miner.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop