James Van der Beek Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James William Van Der Beek Jr.

Birth Place: Cheshire, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: March 8, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (73 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 5, Episode 125) CBS

"CSI: Cyber" cast members Patricia Arquette, James Van Der Beek and Shad Moss; entertainment reporter Andrew Freund. Also: cooking with Dr. Ian Smith.

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
CSI: CyberKidnapping 2.0New(Season 1, Episode 1) CBS

Agents with the FBI's Cyber Crime Division investigate illegal activities on the Internet. In the opener, the cyber analysts probe a case of hacked baby monitors.

Sat Mar 7 1:24am
How I Met Your MotherSandcastles in the Sand(Season 3, Episode 16) NIK

Robin renews her relationship with an old flame who hurt her in the past, and she's too blind with emotion to see that he's still a loser. Simon: James Van Der Beek. Joel Adams: Michael Kagan. Michelle: Ryan Michelle Bathe. Punchy: Chris Romano.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop