James Van der Beek Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James William Van Der Beek Jr.

Birth Place: Cheshire, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: March 8, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (73 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 1:24am
How I Met Your MotherSandcastles in the Sand(Season 3, Episode 16) NIK

Robin renews her relationship with an old flame who hurt her in the past, and she's too blind with emotion to see that he's still a loser. Simon: James Van Der Beek. Joel Adams: Michael Kagan. Michelle: Ryan Michelle Bathe. Punchy: Chris Romano.

Sat Mar 7 9:00pm
CSI: CyberKidnapping 2.0(Season 1, Episode 1) CBS

Agents with the FBI's Cyber Crime Division investigate illegal activities on the Internet. In the opener, the cyber analysts probe a case of hacked baby monitors.

Sun Mar 8 2:00pm
Jodi Picoult's Salem Falls LMN

A former teacher living in a small New England town is accused by some local teen girls of sexual misconduct, which brings his secret past to light.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop