James Van der Beek Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James William Van Der Beek Jr.

Birth Place: Cheshire, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: March 8, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (73 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

CSI: Cyber
Why CSI: Cyber Will Scare the Crap Out of You

Why the show's motto is: "It could happen to you"

Katee Sackhoff
This Power Rangers Reboot Starring Katee Sackhoff and James Van der Beek Is Dark as Hell

Watch it while you still can!

Joshua Jackson, James Van Der Beek
PHOTO: James Van Der Beek, Joshua Jackson Stage Dawson’s Creek Reunion!

Apparently Joshua Jackson and James Van Der Beek don't wanna wait for the official Dawson's Creek re…

Luke Perry
Luke Perry Joins CSI: Cyber

Luke Perry is reportedly heading to CSI: Cyber. In a role that's potentially recurring, Perry will p…

Bow Wow
Bow Wow Joins the Cast of CSI: Cyber

Shad Moss, aka Bow Wow, has joined CSI: Cyber as a series regular, CBS announced Tuesday.

James Van Der Beek
James Van Der Beek Joins CSI: Cyber as Series Regular

The Beek is back… again! Just a few months after the cancellation of Friends With Better Lives,  Jam…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 CMT Music Awards: Hot Looks

See what country music's biggest stars wrote on the 2014 CMT Music Awards red carpet

'90s Stars: Where Are They Now?

See how far some of your favorite young stars have some in the past 20 years

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 1:20am
The Rules of Attraction MAXe

The romantic exploits of a drug-dealing student (James Van Der Beek) and his friends at a prestigious college. Weak adaptation of Brett Easton Ellis's novel further marred by Roger Avary's excessively flashy direction.

Fri Apr 3 5:00am
Saturday Night LiveJames Van Der Beek; Everlast(Season 24, Episode 11) VH1

James Van Der Beek (host); Everlast.

Fri Apr 3 1:00pm
How I Met Your MotherBedtime Stories(Season 9, Episode 11) FX

To get his restless son to go to sleep, Marshall tells him three tales in rhyme: "Mosby at the Bat," "Robin Takes the Cake" and "Barney Stinson, Player King of New York City."