James Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

James Taylor

Birth Name: James Vernon Taylor

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: March 12, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carly Simon

Carly Simon Finally Reveals the Subject of Her Song "You're So Vain"

It only took 44 years, but Carly Simon has finally fessed up about the identity of the man that prompted her to write "You're So Vain." Well, sort of. The hit song, which includes the now-famous chorus, "You're so vain, you probably think this song i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bachelorette Limo Arrivals: James Taylor’s Introduction Song
00:47 — The bachelor performs a special song for the Bachelorette.
Jake Pavelka Surprises JoJo at the Mansion
02:58 — The former Bachelor crashes the Rose Ceremony.
Kaitlyn, Ali and Desiree Give JoJo Bachelorette Advice
04:42 — The former Bachelorettes help calm JoJo's nerves.
Rose Ceremony Week 3: Who Goes Home?
04:41 — JoJo says goodbye to three more bachelors in Week 3.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 5:55pm
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver(Season 3, Episode 22) HBO2

Charter schools in the U.S.; the Ryan Lochte Olympic scandal; and Donald Trump's 2016 presidential campaign are discussed.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:30pm
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver(Season 3, Episode 22) HBO2

Charter schools in the U.S.; the Ryan Lochte Olympic scandal; and Donald Trump's 2016 presidential campaign are discussed.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:10pm
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver(Season 3, Episode 22) HBOSGe

Charter schools in the U.S.; the Ryan Lochte Olympic scandal; and Donald Trump's 2016 presidential campaign are discussed.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jay Leno
Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon Among Jay Leno's Last Guests on The Tonight Show

Jay Leno is going out with a bang (again). The Tonight Show host, who will pass the baton to Jimmy F…

James Taylor
James Taylor Messes Up the National Anthem at World Series

James Taylor is already a member of the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame, but he joined another elite — bu…

Cory Monteith
Report: Glee's Finn Tribute to Include Adele, Bruce Springsteen Covers

A week ahead of Glee's tribute to Finn Hudson, and the late Cory Monteith, the track list for the em…

Kelly Clarkson
Bill Clinton Photobombs Kelly Clarkson at Inauguration

Monday was President Barack Obama's Inauguration Day — but at one moment during the ceremony, it was…

President Barack Obama, Michelle Obama
President Obama's Inauguration: "Our Journey Is Not Complete"

President Barack Obama was sworn in for a second term as 44th President of the United States Monday,…

Allison Janney
Watercooler: Allison Janney, You Are My Sunshine

Well it's official. Allison Janney can do everything. Act. Sing. Ice skate with Smurfs. Hell, she ev…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Vernon Taylor
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: March 12, 1948, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »