James Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

James Taylor

Birth Name: James Vernon Taylor

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: March 12, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carly Simon

Carly Simon Finally Reveals the Subject of Her Song "You're So Vain"

It only took 44 years, but Carly Simon has finally fessed up about the identity of the man that prompted her to write "You're So Vain." Well, sort of. The hit song, which includes the now-famous chorus, "You're so vain, you probably think this song i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Eagles, Al Pacino to Be Honored at Kennedy Center
00:27 — The list of recipients for this year’s Kennedy Center Honors has been announced, and it includes actor Al Pacino, singer James Taylor, and rock band T (more…)
James T. Has Concerns
01:04 — James T. fears he doesn't belong.
Deleted Scene: Mad Max Entrance
01:16 — JoJo's bachelors arrive to a group date in blockbuster fashion.
Deleted Scene: Wells Has a Sweaty Situation
00:35 — Rose ceremonies are the pits!

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 3:15pm
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver(Season 3, Episode 16) HBOSGe

Retirement plans, U.S. presidential primaries and caucuses are discussed.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Sun Jun 26 6:30pm
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver(Season 3, Episode 16) HBOSGe

Retirement plans, U.S. presidential primaries and caucuses are discussed.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Sun Jun 26 11:16pm

More NewsSee all »

Jay Leno
Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon Among Jay Leno's Last Guests on The Tonight Show

Jay Leno is going out with a bang (again). The Tonight Show host, who will pass the baton to Jimmy F…

James Taylor
James Taylor Messes Up the National Anthem at World Series

James Taylor is already a member of the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame, but he joined another elite — bu…

Cory Monteith
Report: Glee's Finn Tribute to Include Adele, Bruce Springsteen Covers

A week ahead of Glee's tribute to Finn Hudson, and the late Cory Monteith, the track list for the em…

Kelly Clarkson
Bill Clinton Photobombs Kelly Clarkson at Inauguration

Monday was President Barack Obama's Inauguration Day — but at one moment during the ceremony, it was…

President Barack Obama, Michelle Obama
President Obama's Inauguration: "Our Journey Is Not Complete"

President Barack Obama was sworn in for a second term as 44th President of the United States Monday,…

Allison Janney
Watercooler: Allison Janney, You Are My Sunshine

Well it's official. Allison Janney can do everything. Act. Sing. Ice skate with Smurfs. Hell, she ev…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Vernon Taylor
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: March 12, 1948, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »