James Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

James Taylor

Birth Name: James Vernon Taylor

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: March 12, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carly Simon

Carly Simon Finally Reveals the Subject of Her Song "You're So Vain"

It only took 44 years, but Carly Simon has finally fessed up about the identity of the man that prompted her to write "You're So Vain." Well, sort of. The hit song, which includes the now-famous chorus, "You're so vain, you probably think this song i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Deleted Scene: Injury
01:49 — Ames gets a visit from the hotel doctor to assess his boxing injuries!
Favorite Moments with the Simpsons Writers: David Mirkin
01:30 — David Mirkin had the chance to work with one of his heroes, rock legend James Taylor, in the episode "Deep Space Homer."
Nick Wins Over Kaitlyn's Mom
03:00 — After a candid chat, she says she misread Nick.
Kaitlyn Bristowe On Bringing Nick Viall On the Show
03:08 — She also calls Jonathan out for voting for Britt Nilsson for Bachelorette.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 11:30pm
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver(Season 3, Episode 22) HBO2

Charter schools in the U.S.; the Ryan Lochte Olympic scandal; and Donald Trump's 2016 presidential campaign are discussed.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:10pm
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver(Season 3, Episode 22) HBOSGe

Charter schools in the U.S.; the Ryan Lochte Olympic scandal; and Donald Trump's 2016 presidential campaign are discussed.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Sun Aug 28 7:25pm
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver(Season 3, Episode 22) HBO2

Charter schools in the U.S.; the Ryan Lochte Olympic scandal; and Donald Trump's 2016 presidential campaign are discussed.

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jay Leno
Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon Among Jay Leno's Last Guests on The Tonight Show

Jay Leno is going out with a bang (again). The Tonight Show host, who will pass the baton to Jimmy F…

James Taylor
James Taylor Messes Up the National Anthem at World Series

James Taylor is already a member of the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame, but he joined another elite — bu…

Cory Monteith
Report: Glee's Finn Tribute to Include Adele, Bruce Springsteen Covers

A week ahead of Glee's tribute to Finn Hudson, and the late Cory Monteith, the track list for the em…

Kelly Clarkson
Bill Clinton Photobombs Kelly Clarkson at Inauguration

Monday was President Barack Obama's Inauguration Day — but at one moment during the ceremony, it was…

President Barack Obama, Michelle Obama
President Obama's Inauguration: "Our Journey Is Not Complete"

President Barack Obama was sworn in for a second term as 44th President of the United States Monday,…

Allison Janney
Watercooler: Allison Janney, You Are My Sunshine

Well it's official. Allison Janney can do everything. Act. Sing. Ice skate with Smurfs. Hell, she ev…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Vernon Taylor
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: March 12, 1948, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans