James Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

James Taylor

Birth Name: James Vernon Taylor

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: March 12, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carly Simon

Carly Simon Finally Reveals the Subject of Her Song "You're So Vain"

It only took 44 years, but Carly Simon has finally fessed up about the identity of the man that prompted her to write "You're So Vain." Well, sort of. The hit song, which includes the now-famous chorus, "You're so vain, you probably think this song i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris and Desiree final moments
04:18 — Desiree decides if she will give out her final rose.
Deleted Scene: Injury
01:49 — Ames gets a visit from the hotel doctor to assess his boxing injuries!
Favorite Moments with the Simpsons Writers: David Mirkin
01:30 — David Mirkin had the chance to work with one of his heroes, rock legend James Taylor, in the episode "Deep Space Homer."
Britt Likes Shawn B, He Likes Kaitlyn
01:29 — The awkwardness of Limo Arrivals in one tidy package.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:30pm
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver(Season 3, Episode 23) HBO2

Campaign season scandals that have dogged Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump are discussed. Also: the shooting of Keith Lamont Scott in Charlotte; Wells Fargo's fake bank accounts.

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Sat Oct 1 7:00am
Food Factory USAWe're Jammin(Season 1, Episode 20) FYI

Welch's Concord Grape Jam; Mrs. T's Pierogies.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:20pm
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver(Season 3, Episode 23) HBOSGe

Campaign season scandals that have dogged Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump are discussed. Also: the shooting of Keith Lamont Scott in Charlotte; Wells Fargo's fake bank accounts.

I’ll Watch55 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jay Leno
Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon Among Jay Leno's Last Guests on The Tonight Show

Jay Leno is going out with a bang (again). The Tonight Show host, who will pass the baton to Jimmy F…

James Taylor
James Taylor Messes Up the National Anthem at World Series

James Taylor is already a member of the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame, but he joined another elite — bu…

Cory Monteith
Report: Glee's Finn Tribute to Include Adele, Bruce Springsteen Covers

A week ahead of Glee's tribute to Finn Hudson, and the late Cory Monteith, the track list for the em…

Kelly Clarkson
Bill Clinton Photobombs Kelly Clarkson at Inauguration

Monday was President Barack Obama's Inauguration Day — but at one moment during the ceremony, it was…

President Barack Obama, Michelle Obama
President Obama's Inauguration: "Our Journey Is Not Complete"

President Barack Obama was sworn in for a second term as 44th President of the United States Monday,…

Allison Janney
Watercooler: Allison Janney, You Are My Sunshine

Well it's official. Allison Janney can do everything. Act. Sing. Ice skate with Smurfs. Hell, she ev…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Vernon Taylor
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: March 12, 1948, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind