James Taylor Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Vernon Taylor

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 12, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

James Taylor Photos

  • Jimmy Buffett, James Taylor and Brian Wilson - "Music to My Ears" tribute, Oct. 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Mr. Sunshine - Season 1 - "Lingerie Football" - James Taylor
    Photo By: Mitch Haddad/ABC
  • Mr. Sunshine - Season 1 - "Lingerie Football" - Allison Janney, James Taylor
    Photo By: Mitch Haddad/ABC
  • 1968 with Tom Brokaw - Tom Brokaw with James Taylor whose first album was released in 1968 on the Beatles’ new record label, Apple.
    Photo By: Will Hart/History Channel

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop