James Taylor Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Vernon Taylor

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 12, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno
Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon Among Jay Leno's Last Guests on The Tonight Show

Jay Leno is going out with a bang (again). The Tonight Show host, who will pass the baton…

James Taylor
James Taylor Messes Up the National Anthem at World Series

James Taylor is already a member of the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame, but he joined another…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 8:00pm
Storage HuntersOld Rivals, New Wars(Season 1, Episode 9) REELZ

Brandon and Jesse must decide whether to join forces with their No.1 rival or risk losing out on a once-in-a-lifetime locker. Later, a vintage motorcycle and some rare automobile parts turn up; and the Taylor brothers head for California and some promising (more…)

Sat Feb 28 8:30pm
Storage HuntersGamblin' Gods(Season 1, Episode 5) REELZ

Brandon and Lori are outwitted by locals in Las Vegas; Jesse has his sights set on a junk-filled locker; and vintage slot machines and poker tables receive high bids.

Sun Mar 1 12:15am
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver(Season 2, Episode 3) HBO2

Judicial elections in the U.S.; and general elections in the United Kingdom are discussed.

Shop