James Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

James Taylor

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Vernon Taylor

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 12, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno
Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon Among Jay Leno's Last Guests on The Tonight Show

Jay Leno is going out with a bang (again). The Tonight Show host, who will pass the baton to Jimmy F…

James Taylor
James Taylor Messes Up the National Anthem at World Series

James Taylor is already a member of the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame, but he joined another elite — bu…

Cory Monteith
Report: Glee's Finn Tribute to Include Adele, Bruce Springsteen Covers

A week ahead of Glee's tribute to Finn Hudson, and the late Cory Monteith, the track list for the em…

Kelly Clarkson
Bill Clinton Photobombs Kelly Clarkson at Inauguration

Monday was President Barack Obama's Inauguration Day — but at one moment during the ceremony, it was…

President Barack Obama, Michelle Obama
President Obama's Inauguration: "Our Journey Is Not Complete"

President Barack Obama was sworn in for a second term as 44th President of the United States Monday,…

Allison Janney
Watercooler: Allison Janney, You Are My Sunshine

Well it's official. Allison Janney can do everything. Act. Sing. Ice skate with Smurfs. Hell, she ev…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 9:30pm
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver(Season 2, Episode 2) HBO2e

The tobacco industry is discussed.

Wed Apr 1 9:00pm
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver(Season 2, Episode 2) HBOSGe

The tobacco industry is discussed.

Thu Apr 2 12:30am
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver(Season 2, Episode 2) HBOe

The tobacco industry is discussed.