James Taylor Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Vernon Taylor

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 12, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno
Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon Among Jay Leno's Last Guests on The Tonight Show

Jay Leno is going out with a bang (again). The Tonight Show host, who will pass the baton…

James Taylor
James Taylor Messes Up the National Anthem at World Series

James Taylor is already a member of the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame, but he joined another…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 1:00pm
Storage HuntersAfter Dark(Season 3, Episode 24) truTV

An auction continues after the sun sets, so the bidders pull out their flashlights.

Wed Mar 4 1:30pm
Storage HuntersAll's Fair(Season 3, Episode 23) truTV

The bidders get a behind-the-scenes tour of the grounds of the L.A. County Fair, a locale that dates back to 1922.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop