James Taylor Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Vernon Taylor

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 12, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno
Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon Among Jay Leno's Last Guests on The Tonight Show

Jay Leno is going out with a bang (again). The Tonight Show host, who will pass the baton…

James Taylor
James Taylor Messes Up the National Anthem at World Series

James Taylor is already a member of the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame, but he joined another…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 5:30pm
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver(Season 2, Episode 4) HBO2e

America's crumbling infrastructure is discussed.

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
Storage HuntersCash Dash(Season 1, Episode 10) REELZ

Brandon and Lori get into a bidding war with the Taylor brothers; Jesse goes all-in on a locker that he suspects could hold an expert marksman's rare weaponry. Later, Sean unveils a stinking bin, but the buyer comes up smelling like roses with a surprise s (more…)

Sat Mar 7 8:30pm
Storage HuntersBid or Die(Season 2, Episode 1) REELZ

In the Season 2 premiere, a pair of newbies infringe on Brandon and Lori's turf and push the couple to spend more than they'd like, while a bunch of storage warriors bid on a set of wrapped pallets. Later, a mysterious large item piques bidders' interest.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop