James Stewart Celebrity Watchlist

James Stewart

Birth Name: James Stewart Jr.

Birth Place: Bartow, FL

Birthday: December 21, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Motocross rider

TV Guide Rating:(73 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Garret Dillahunt and Martha Plimpton

Exclusive Video: Raising Hope Gets "Hitchcock-ed Out" for Rear Window Tribute Episode

Raising Hope fans are in for a scare this Friday (9/8c, Fox) when the sitcom pays tribute to the king of suspense, director Alfred Hitchcock, and his 1954 classic film, Rear Window. In the episode, titled "Murder, She Hoped," Burt (Garret Dillahunt)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thunderbolt
42:04 — Including an introduction by James Stewart, this documentary covers the P-47 Thunderbolt fighter aircraft and its use in missions over Europe and the (more…)
Jim Caviezel On "The View": How Basketball and James Stewart Helped His Career
05:07 — Jim Caviezel on why he loves his job on "Person of Interest."
Born To Dance - Trailer
02:06 — A coming of age tale about a young man who dreams of becoming a professional dancer.
Foxed!
04:27 — Emily has been Foxed! This stop-motion tale is about fighting for what's right. Director James Stewart crafts a cautionary adventure about growing up (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:05am
The Flight of the Phoenix MAX

When an aircraft crash-lands in the Sahara, one of the survivors, a German designer, draws up a plan to build a glider from the wreckage. But conflicts beneath the oppressive heat make their chances of success seem slim at best.

I’ll Watch117 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:00pm
The Condemned TMC

Ten convicted killers from around the world are pitted against each other in a made-for-TV battle to the death.

I’ll Watch274 Watching
Mon Oct 3 5:00pm
Vertigo BBC

A retired cop, afflicted with acrophobia, agrees to shadow the wife of an old acquaintance, who fears that she may be suicidal.

I’ll Watch155 Watching

More NewsSee all »

It's A Wonderful Life
Ratings: Football, Wonderful Life Most Popular over Christmas Weekend

On Christmas Eve and Christmas, people who squeezed in some television amidst all the opening of pre…

Charlie Rowe
The Guide to Weekend TV: Syfy's Neverland, Michael J. Fox on The Good Wife and More!

First, a few words about fairy tales, one of the more unexpectedly hot trends of this TV season ...

Details

  • Birth Name: James Stewart Jr.
  • Birth Place: Bartow, FL
  • Birthday: December 21, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Motocross rider

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind