James Spader Celebrity Watchlist

In the '80s, Spader made his name playing a string of memorable big-screen baddies, from scummy rich kids (Pretty in Pink) to scheming yuppies (Wall Street). But sex, lies and videotape, which capitalized on his pretty-boy looks and offbeat sexuality, turn… (more)

Birth Name: James Todd Spader

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1960, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,215 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader, <em>The Blacklist</em>

The Blacklist: Is Liz's Memory Deceiving Her?

On Thursday's episode of The Blacklist, Liz (Megan Boone) discovered that everything she thought she knew about her childhood may be wrong, and Red Reddington (James Spader) added another name to his kill list that will have significant repercussions… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elizabeth Warren Calls Trump a Chicken, Clinton Foundation Plans Layoffs
03:20 — Seth Meyers' monologue from Thursday, September 22.
Specific Demographics
02:54 — Seth digs deeper into CNN's latest Trump vs. Clinton poll.
Chris Pratt Is On the Lam
04:06 — Chris chats with Seth about The Magnificent Seven and everything from the horses to guns to murders being real.
Ben Sinclair & Katja Blichfeld Sleep in Hammocks
01:51 — High Maintenance creators Ben Sinclair and Katja Blichfeld chat with Seth about passing on guest bedrooms to sleep in hammocks.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:00am
Supernova SHO2e

A medical-spaceship crew picks up a mysterious intergalactic drifter who possesses a dangerous space artifact. James Spader, Angela Bassett, Peter Facinelli, Robin Tunney, Robert Forster, Lou Diamond Phillips, Wilson Cruz.

I’ll Watch291 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:40am
Pretty in Pink MOMAX

Molly Ringwald is an underprivileged Cinderella choosing between two prom princes: a charming preppy and a disarming buddy.

I’ll Watch460 Watching
Tue Oct 4 7:00am
Baby Boom HBOSGe

A successful Manhattan yuppie becomes the custodian for a one-year old. Though she plans to give the child up for adoption, she grows to love motherhood, leading to an unexpected career change.

I’ll Watch247 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Todd Spader
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: February 7, 1960, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college