James Spader Celebrity Watchlist

In the '80s, Spader made his name playing a string of memorable big-screen baddies, from scummy rich kids (Pretty in Pink) to scheming yuppies (Wall Street). But sex, lies and videotape, which capitalized on his pretty-boy looks and offbeat sexuality, turn… (more)

Birth Name: James Todd Spader

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1960, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,201 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Blacklist

The Blacklist: Is Liz Really Dead?

On April 21, Blacklist fans watched as James Spader delivered a series defining performance, as Red Reddington mourned the loss of his partner Elizabeth Keen (Megan Boone) -- who passed away during the birth of her daughter the episode prior. Now, w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Diego Klattenhoff On Working With James Spader
01:03 — Actor Diego Klattenhoff talks about working with James Spader on "The Blacklist".
James Spader: Everything’s Been ‘turned Upside Down’ On ‘Blacklist’
04:00 — “The Blacklist” is back, and actor James Spader’s character, criminal mastermind “Red” Reddington, is on the run with FBI agent Elizabeth Keen as the (more…)
Chris Hardwick's Stand-Up Tour Will Stop in Practice France
01:07 — Chris Hardwick chats with Jimmy about his comedy tour.
James Spader Reveals the Real Reason So Many People Love 'The Black List'
02:01 — NBC's The Blacklist is one of the network's biggest shows, but what is it about the twisted crime drama that keeps drawing in over 17 million viewer e (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 3:10am
Slow Burn FLIXe

A devious woman and two escaped convicts play a deadly game of cat-and-mouse while searching for a cache of diamonds hidden in the desert. Minnie Driver, James Spader, Josh Brolin, Stuart Wilson, Jennifer Ann Evans.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:05am
Critical Care FLIXe

A parody of America's health system follows the antics of administrators and a libidinous second-year resident (James Spader) embroiled in a euthanasia case involving an elderly patient. Butz: Albert Brooks. Felicia: Kyra Sedgwick. Stella: Helen Mirren. Di (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Mon Aug 29 2:00pm
Pretty in Pink MOMAX

Molly Ringwald is an underprivileged Cinderella choosing between two prom princes: a charming preppy and a disarming buddy.

I’ll Watch457 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Todd Spader
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: February 7, 1960, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans