James Spader Celebrity Watchlist

In the '80s, Spader made his name playing a string of memorable big-screen baddies, from scummy rich kids (Pretty in Pink) to scheming yuppies (Wall Street). But sex, lies and videotape, which capitalized on his pretty-boy looks and offbeat sexuality, turn… (more)

Birth Name: James Todd Spader

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1960, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,196 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Blacklist

The Blacklist: Is Liz Really Dead?

On April 21, Blacklist fans watched as James Spader delivered a series defining performance, as Red Reddington mourned the loss of his partner Elizabeth Keen (Megan Boone) -- who passed away during the birth of her daughter the episode prior. Now, w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1 Trailer
01:06 — From Christopher Guest ('Best in Show') comes this comical HBO series about one man's quest to unearth his genealogy.
Stephen Tells Christian Bale How To Put On Weight
02:50 — Christian Bale is dropping out of a film because he can't gain weight fast enough. Too bad he's not an American.
Rev Run Gives Stephen A Kebab Lesson
05:20 — Joseph "Rev Run" Simmons gives Stephen a quick primer in Sunday Suppers.
The Original Material Girl Is Back
07:11 — Sarah Palin's linguistically acrobatic endorsement of Donald Trump wasn't fair to the rest of the candidates. So Stephen's got a Palin endorsement for (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 8:25am
Pretty in Pink MAX

Molly Ringwald is an underprivileged Cinderella choosing between two prom princes: a charming preppy and a disarming buddy.

I’ll Watch456 Watching
Thu Jul 28 3:05am
Wall Street HBO

An ambitious stock broker becomes the protégé of a ruthless corporate shark. Eventually the billionaire takes a financial interest in the airline company where the protégé's father has been employed for decades.

I’ll Watch205 Watching
Thu Jul 28 11:30am
Supernova TMC

A medical-spaceship crew picks up a mysterious intergalactic drifter who possesses a dangerous space artifact. James Spader, Angela Bassett, Peter Facinelli, Robin Tunney, Robert Forster, Lou Diamond Phillips, Wilson Cruz.

I’ll Watch282 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Todd Spader
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: February 7, 1960, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor