James Spader Celebrity Watchlist

In the '80s, Spader made his name playing a string of memorable big-screen baddies, from scummy rich kids (Pretty in Pink) to scheming yuppies (Wall Street). But sex, lies and videotape, which capitalized on his pretty-boy looks and offbeat sexuality, turn… (more)

Birth Name: James Todd Spader

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1960, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,213 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader, Susan Blommaert, <em>The Blacklist</em>

​Exclusive Blacklist Sneak Peek: Is Mr. Kaplan Withholding Information from Red?

On The Blacklist this week, Tom (Ryan Eggold) finally arrives at the crash scene to lend a helping hand to the very bruised and battered Mr. Kaplan (Susan Blommaert) and Red Reddington (James Spader). But unfortunately, he's too late to save baby Agn… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elizabeth Warren Calls Trump a Chicken, Clinton Foundation Plans Layoffs
03:20 — Seth Meyers' monologue from Thursday, September 22.
Specific Demographics
02:54 — Seth digs deeper into CNN's latest Trump vs. Clinton poll.
Chris Pratt Is On the Lam
04:06 — Chris chats with Seth about The Magnificent Seven and everything from the horses to guns to murders being real.
Ben Sinclair & Katja Blichfeld Sleep in Hammocks
01:51 — High Maintenance creators Ben Sinclair and Katja Blichfeld chat with Seth about passing on guest bedrooms to sleep in hammocks.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 10:00pm
The BlacklistMatoNew(Season 4, Episode 2) NBC

Red and the task force track an infamous bounty hunter who may have knowledge about criminal mogul Alexander Kirk's next move. Meanwhile, Liz struggles to decide whether Kirk is trustworthy.

I’ll Watch771 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:00am
Supernova SHO2e

A medical-spaceship crew picks up a mysterious intergalactic drifter who possesses a dangerous space artifact. James Spader, Angela Bassett, Peter Facinelli, Robin Tunney, Robert Forster, Lou Diamond Phillips, Wilson Cruz.

I’ll Watch291 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:40am
Pretty in Pink MOMAX

Molly Ringwald is an underprivileged Cinderella choosing between two prom princes: a charming preppy and a disarming buddy.

I’ll Watch460 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Todd Spader
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: February 7, 1960, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind